CVR 27974716Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210), Drift af sundhedsvæsen i øvrigt i.a.n. (869900)SlagelseFounded 1 Jul 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HVEST HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-17.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-37.8K on 2024
Result
+11.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
119.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Henrik Vestergaard100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2004
Henrik Vestergaardsince 1 Jul 2004
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
CVR 2798059725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 32362737100% of capital and votes
CVR 32829260100% of capital and votes
CVR 3779549625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3781074690% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 4639207890% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 3525094850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3639937650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3805710350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3106395720% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HVEST HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2689205825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Jun 2012 to 9 Jul 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Apr 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2018 to Apr 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Apr 2024, published 24 Jun 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 51 | 44 | 59 | 20 | -17 |
| Operating profit | -23 | -31 | -16 | -36 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +13,629 | +36,008 | +9,954 | +9,451 | +11,103 |
| Equity | 56,772 | 92,667 | 101,621 | 110,072 | 119,674 |
| Total assets | 57,911 | 93,343 | 102,599 | 110,803 | 121,011 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 173.1% | -14.9% | 33.7% | -65% | -184.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3note 2 | -189note 2 | -505note 2 | -550note 2 | -966note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 27 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 16 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 16 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 12 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 22 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MØLLER & MADSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Ndr.Ringgade 70A, 4200 Slagelse, den 01.09.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.08.2018
Nyt binavn: Klinik Vestergaard ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål at eje kapitalandele i andre virksomheder samt virksomhed inden for sundhedssektoren.
Ny adresse:
Hashøjvej 16, 4200 Slagelse.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Møller & Madsen, den 01.10.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30835654 MØLLER & MADSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rådhuspladsen 1, 1., 4200 Slagelse, den 01.10.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 27483798 DANSK REVISION SKÆLSKØR REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 02.02.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Møller & Madsen, 4200 Slagelse, den 02.02.2005.
Ny adresse:
Skælskør Landevej 25, Slots Bjergby, 4200 Slagelse.
Ny kommune:
Hashøj.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Henrik Vestergaard, den 01.07.2004.
Direktion:
Henrik Vestergaard, den 01.07.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 27483798 DANSK REVISION SKÆLSKØR REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vestergade 1, 4230 Skælskør, den 01.07.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2004 - 30.06.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010681908Hashøjvej 16, 4200 Slagelse