CVR 27973000Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HumlebækFounded 1 Jun 2004
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EMKA HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-959.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.1M on 2024
Result
+6.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
33.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jesper Wadum Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 29 May 2015
Jesper Wadum Nielsensince 1 Jun 2004
100% of capital and votessince 29 May 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
11 Danish companies, which own 11 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38894803100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44059630100% of capital and votes
CVR 3891890720% to under 25% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38894617100% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4656131750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3891890720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 457071485% to under 10% of capital and 15% to under 20% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31427053100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3891890750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4570714833.3% to under 50% of capital and 20% to under 25% of votes
CVR 3115153825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4373440725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3404586010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 417740375% to under 10% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3874088150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2810146533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4232064133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4192104833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4192158733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4625219515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4625523215% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for EMKA HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 353904485% to under 10% of capital and votes30 Dec 2020 to 1 Mar 2023
CVR 375932065% to under 10% of capital and votes15 Apr 2016 to 12 Jul 2021
CVR 3970176625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes28 Sep 2018 to 11 Sep 2020
CVR 3073334733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Jun 2015 to 3 Sep 2017
CVR 2827965525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jun 2015 to 12 May 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jun 2004 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2004 | Q1 2005 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Q3 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jul 2016 | Apr 2017 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2004 and 2012 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2005 and Q3 2015; monthly Dec 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -996 | -869 | 474 | 147 | -959 |
| Operating profit | -1,170 | -2,389 | -1,164 | +101 | -1,001 |
| Result for the year | +209 | +162 | +6,499 | +333 | +6,923 |
| Equity | 32,590 | 31,357 | 31,856 | 29,246 | 33,658 |
| Total assets | 32,890 | 31,679 | 33,022 | 31,046 | 34,573 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -68.9% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -1,050 | -905 | 359 | 125 | -964 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 75.6% | 85% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,368 | -2,743 | -1,242 | -403 | -573 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3%note 4 | -6.3%note 4 | -3.1%note 4 | 0.3%note 5 | -2.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 632note 6 | 11note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 510note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -7,880 | -11,826 | -6,486 | -4,501 | -1,915 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Tangen 9, 8200 Aarhus N, den 24.06.2026.
Ny adresse: c/o Jesper Wadum Nielsen, Gl Strandvej 208, 3050 Humlebæk
Vedtægter ændret: 09.10.2024
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Wadum Nielsen, (formand), den 09.10.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 12.07.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kamilla Korsgaard, den 01.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Wadum Nielsen, den 01.09.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.09.2022
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 05.02.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gl. Skivevej 73B, 8800 Viborg, den 05.02.2021.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.02.2011.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Adm. direktør Jesper Wadum Nielsen (formand), den 22.02.2011.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jesper Wadum Nielsen, den 22.02.2011.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Kamilla Korsgaard, den 22.02.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden.
Ny adresse:
c/o Jesper Wadum Nielsen, Linde Alle 6, 3050 Humlebæk.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.09.2009.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.2008 - 31.12.2009.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.06.2006.
Binavne:
EMKA INVEST ApS (EMKA HOLDING ApS), EMKA MANAGEMENT ApS (EMKA HOLDING ApS).
Stiftelsesdato:
01.06.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.06.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Jesper Wadum Nielsen, den 01.06.2004.
Direktion:
Adm. direktør Jesper Wadum Nielsen, den 01.06.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 24213714 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, H.C. Andersens Boulevard 2, 1780 København V, den 01.06.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.06.2004 - 30.09.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010678214Gl Strandvej 208, 3050 Humlebæk