CVR 27969488Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RisskovFounded 2 Jul 2004
Result
+22.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
105.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
André Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 2 Jul 2004
André Sørensensince 6 Aug 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STEKA A ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 2 Jul 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38760149100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4310125033.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4261639766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3964470350% to under 66.7% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3991413150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41884029100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3541663366.7% to under 90% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STEKA A ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3513992315% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jun 2015 to 13 Oct 2021
CVR 2796989525% to under 33.3% of capital and 5% to under 10% of votes7 Jul 2004 to 25 Oct 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +11,262 | +31,803 | +321 | -14,256 | +23,967 |
| Result for the year | +13,163 | +31,262 | +1,234 | -15,260 | +22,927 |
| Equity | 67,393 | 98,541 | 99,657 | 84,113 | 105,310 |
| Total assets | 70,184 | 107,653 | 104,857 | 89,242 | 109,651 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,255note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 16.8%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010672267Humlevej 6, 8240 Risskov