CVR 27967639Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Ans ByFounded 3 Jul 2006
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PLETH HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
143.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-52.2% on 2024
Result
+355.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
René Hermansen100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jul 2006
René Hermansensince 3 Jul 2006
100% of capital and votessince 3 Jul 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 26990742100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4170276150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PLETH HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4151018850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Jul 2020 to 27 Jun 2025
CVR 3376844333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes17 Jun 2011 to 31 Jan 2025
CVR 4348487725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Nov 2022 to 31 Jan 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 37 | 670 | 159 | 300 | 144 |
| Operating profit | +37 | +663 | +71 | +213 | +56 |
| Result for the year | +249 | +671 | +16 | +233 | +355 |
| Equity | 970 | 1,526 | 1,425 | 1,536 | 1,756 |
| Total assets | 1,797 | 4,293 | 4,450 | 4,560 | 4,609 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 124.4% | 1,726.7% | -76.3% | 89.5% | -52.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 692 | 159 | 300 | 144 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 103.2% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 389 | 1,955 | 1,914 | 1,802 | 1,111 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 2.8x | 12.1x | 6x | 7.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.9% | 23.9% | 1.6%note 4 | 5% | 1.4%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 3,545note 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 640 | 2,307 | 2,376 | 2,384 | 1,830 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
PLETH HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 23 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.09.2026
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.10 - 30.09
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2026 - 30.09.2026
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 10158117 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB RÅDGIVNING & REVISION, True Møllevej 5, True, 8381 Tilst, den 21.06.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o rené Hermansen, Tyttebærvej 4, 8643 Ans By
Vedtægter ændret: 12.06.2015
Revision:
Fratrådte:
STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB RÅDGIVNING & REVISION, den 12.06.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.12.2008.
Nyt navn:
PLETH HOLDING ApS.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
03.07.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.07.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
René Hermansen, den 03.07.2006.
Direktion:
René Hermansen, den 03.07.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 10158117 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB RÅDGIVNING & REVISION, True Møllevej 9, 8381 Tilst, den 03.07.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
03.07.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012388906Tyttebærvej 4, 8643 Ans By