CVR 27963307Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)NordhavnFounded 3 Sep 2005
Result
+11M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
63.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SPRING ROAD ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexErik Balleby Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 3 Sep 2005
Erik Balleby Jensensince 3 Sep 2005
100% of capital and votessince 3 Sep 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
9 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 3917046933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4383876810% to under 15% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes
CVR 3445021825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3422722525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3917048520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4383867920% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3917038820% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4354752620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3914473520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 46585747100% of capital and votes
CVR 46584090100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SPRING ROAD ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2979483925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes11 Jun 2019 to 22 Dec 2020
CVR 400374545% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Feb 2020 to 24 Mar 2020
CVR 2979446425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Mar 2012 to 23 Oct 2019
CVR 33380682100% of capital and votes30 Dec 2010 to 11 Jun 2019
CVR 39143399100% of capital and votes7 Dec 2017 to 11 Jun 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Result for the year | +6,793 | +18,038 | +14,731 | +6,981 | +11,025 |
| Equity | 42,101 | 52,500 | 61,976 | 56,957 | 63,173 |
| Total assets | 43,942 | 52,525 | 61,994 | 58,421 | 63,429 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -35,904note 1 | -43,867note 1 | -56,696note 1 | -51,297note 1 | -55,683note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8%note 2 | -1.3%note 3 | -0.8%note 2 | -3.3%note 2 | -2.5%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011673534Fortkaj 30, 2150 Nordhavn