CVR 27958664Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)SlagelseFounded 27 Sep 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Somalia Invest ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
197.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+36.5% on 2024
Result
+181.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Arne Laursen100% of capital and votes, since 7 Jan 2000
Arne Laursensince 27 Sep 2004
100% of capital and votesnotified 27 Sep 2004since 7 Jan 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4190003210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 42402176100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Somalia Invest ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2991980120% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Oct 2012 to 30 Sep 2020
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2021 | Oct 2022 | Sep 2023 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 97 | 143 | 150 | 144 | 197 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +21 | +8 | -8 | +75 |
| Result for the year | +515 | -31 | +141 | -211 | +182 |
| Equity | 6,173 | 6,027 | 6,048 | 5,717 | 5,764 |
| Total assets | 7,298 | 6,471 | 6,791 | 6,053 | 6,025 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 47% | 5.4% | -4% | 36.5% |
| EBITDA | -3note 2 | 43 | 30 | 14 | 97 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -2.9%note 2 | 30% | 20.3% | 10% | 49.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,613 | -919note 3 | -1,604note 3 | -2,101note 3 | -1,892note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 2 | 0.3%note 5 | 0.1%note 3 | -0.2%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 103note 7 | 116note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 6 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 11 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 6 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 9 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 6 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET OBSEN & NIELSEN A/S, den 03.01.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.01.2021
Nyt navn: Somalia Invest ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele og andre lignende investeringer efter ledelsens skøn, herunder investering i værdipapirer og fast ejendom.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.06.2020
Nyt binavn: Arne Laursen Udlejning ApS
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 26399610 REVISIONSFIRMAET OBSEN & NIELSEN A/S, Vestre Havneplads 13, 4400 Kalundborg, den 24.01.2020.
Ny adresse: Somaliavej 10, 4200 Slagelse
Ny kommune: Slagelse
Vedtægter ændret:
02.01.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26399610 REVISIONSFIRMAET OBSEN & NIELSEN A/S, den 02.01.2013.
Ny adresse:
Feldskovvej 9, 4180 Sorø.
Ny kommune:
Sorø.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26399610 REVISIONSFIRMAET OBSEN & NIELSEN A/S, Vestre Havneplads 13, 4400 Kalundborg, den 21.10.2010.
Ny adresse:
Somaliavej 10, 4200 Slagelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.08.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26399610 REVISIONSFIRMAET OBSEN & NIELSEN A/S, den 20.08.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.05.2008.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2008 - 30.09.2008.
Ny adresse:
Tjørne Alle 2, 4200 Slagelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.07.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.11.2006.
Nyt navn:
ARNE LAURSEN HOLDING REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB.
Ny adresse:
Ndr.Ringgade 61, 4200 Slagelse.
Ny adresse:
Schweizerpladsen 2, 1., 4200 Slagelse.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 27.09.2004 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 25668448 RYNORD & PARTNERE REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB HOLDING, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
27.09.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 537,26.
Direktion:
Registreret revisor FRR Arne Laursen, 4200 Slagelse, den 27.09.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26399610 REVISIONSFIRMAET OBSEN & NIELSEN A/S, Vestre Havneplads 13, 4400 Kalundborg, den 27.09.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010827643Somaliavej 10, 4200 Slagelse