CVR 27957579Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense NFounded 1 Jan 2004
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about G & P INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-60.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+544.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12M
DKK, annual report 2025
Palle Knudsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 16 Oct 2006
Gitte Knudsen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 20 Mar 2026
Palle Knudsensince 1 Jan 2004
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 20 Mar 2026
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 20 Mar 2026since 16 Oct 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 31495288100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for G & P INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR. CVR holds more related companies than one search reads, so the list may be partial.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -32 | -47 | -101 | -133 | -60 |
| Operating profit | -32 | -47 | -101 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,965 | +1,120 | +2,248 | +2,399 | +545 |
| Equity | 6,574 | 7,494 | 9,442 | 11,642 | 11,986 |
| Total assets | 6,667 | 7,538 | 9,682 | 11,870 | 12,630 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -50% | -100% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -4,632note 3 | -5,963note 3 | -9,751note 3 | -10,711 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | -2.5%note 3 | -3.9%note 5 | -2.9%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 02.02.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.10.2024
Nyt navn: G & P INVEST ApS
Ny adresse: Ågade 28, Næsby, 5270 Odense N
Nyt binavn: G & P Revision ApS
Slettet binavn: G & P INVEST ApS
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET HENRIK LARSEN Statsautoriseret Revisionsfirma, den 01.11.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Essen 27D, 6000 Kolding, den 01.11.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RSM PLUS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 28.01.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET HENRIK LARSEN, 6000 Kolding, den 28.01.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20452897 PLUS REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 28.12.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM PLUS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Munkehatten 1 B, Tornbjerg, 5220 Odense SØ, den 28.12.2008.
Ny adresse:
Rugårdsvej 46C, 5000 Odense C.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.09.2006.
Nyt binavn: FYNS ERHVERVSSERVICE ApS (G & P INVEST STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB).
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 10.000,00 indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 25.075,00.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 20225734 LEO OLSEN & DALGAARD STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, der samtidig er opløst.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 135.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.05.2006.
Nyt navn:
G & P INVEST STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB.
Nye binavne:
G & P INVEST ApS (G & P INVEST STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB), GARTNERREVISION ApS (G & P INVEST STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB), GK KONTORSERVICE ApS (G & P INVEST STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB).
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 22.05.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20452897 PLUS REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Korsgade 4, 5560 Aarup, den 22.05.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.05.2006.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 01.01.2004 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 10319536 EJENDOMSAKTIESELSKABET HUNDERUPVEJ 116, ODENSE, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.01.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 1.169,96.
Direktion:
Statsautoriseret revisor Palle Knudsen, 5270 Odense N, den 01.01.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Birkemose Allè 39, postboks 253, 6000 Kolding, den 01.01.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010752058Ågade 28, 5270 Odense N
No other current company drawn.