CVR 27918727Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HinnerupFounded 23 Jun 2004
Gross profit
4.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+7.3% on 2024
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
20.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SCAN CHOCO EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSIGMA INVEST ApSCVR 26568102, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Jun 2004
Kristian Hyllestedsince 29 Mar 2021
CVR 26568102100% of capital and votessince 23 Jun 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kaptajn Underhyler ApS, since 22 Mar 2002
Holding company
CVR 26540240Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in SIGMA INVEST ApS, since 11 Apr 2002
Holding company
CVR 26568102Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SCAN CHOCO EJENDOMME ApS, since 23 Jun 2004
This company
SCAN CHOCO EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 27918727
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,187 | 3,595 | 3,847 | 3,954 | 4,243 |
| Operating profit | +1,981 | +2,380 | +2,707 | +2,823 | +3,285 |
| Result for the year | +1,376 | +1,716 | +1,974 | +1,891 | +1,198 |
| Equity | 13,457 | 15,173 | 17,147 | 19,038 | 20,236 |
| Total assets | 30,272 | 32,058 | 30,127 | 58,673 | 62,768 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 7.5% | 12.8% | 7% | 2.8% | 7.3% |
| EBITDA | 3,187 | 3,595 | 3,847 | 3,954 | 4,243 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 8,759 | 9,744 | 5,052 | 33,863 | 37,075 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.7x | 2.7x | 1.3x | 8.6x | 8.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.8% | 7.9% | 9% | 5.9% | 4.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 354note 1 | 352note 1 | 0note 2 | 25,980note 1 | 7,535note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010638867Sigma 9, 8382 Hinnerup