CVR 27758061Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)København KFounded 27 May 2004
Result
+26.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
177.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Boet efter Christen Højgaard Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 24 Aug 2025
Klaus Højgaard Nielsensince 17 Nov 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CHN 2004 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 24 Aug 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 May 2004 to 23 Aug 2025
6 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43655221100% of votes
CVR 4366587125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43655302100% of votes
CVR 4366587125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43657712100% of votes
CVR 4366587133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4254448566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4358729350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3889860425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4366587110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3227483810% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CHN 2004 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4243185015% to under 20% of capital and votes11 Jun 2021 to 25 Aug 2026
CVR 4045220615% to under 20% of capital and votes25 Apr 2019 to 24 Aug 2026
CVR 3780080515% to under 20% of capital and votes19 Aug 2016 to 24 Aug 2026
CVR 3958556115% to under 20% of capital and votes31 May 2018 to 24 Aug 2026
CVR 3780077520% to under 25% of capital and votes19 Aug 2016 to 23 Aug 2026
CVR 3081253020% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Jul 2013 to 19 Jun 2024
CVR 4256632215% to under 20% of capital and votes3 Aug 2021 to 27 Jun 2023
CVR 3873793715% to under 20% of capital and votes23 Jun 2017 to 29 Jun 2020
CVR 3835717415% to under 20% of capital and votes24 Feb 2017 to 26 Jun 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +23,307 | -1,086 | -744 | +953 | +55,513 |
| Result for the year | +38,463 | +23,668 | +12,383 | +6,849 | +26,245 |
| Equity | 137,308 | 150,231 | 151,614 | 157,219 | 177,593 |
| Total assets | 139,347 | 150,295 | 154,118 | 159,388 | 182,806 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -68,200note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -37,264 | -114,104 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 33.8%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0.7% | 47.2%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -74,868note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -90,056 | -134,245 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010592220Hammerensgade 3, 1267 København K