CVR 27750028Private limited company (ApS)IT-infrastruktur, databehandling, hosting og relaterede aktiviteter (631000)SvendborgFounded 11 May 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KORTERMANN-HOSTING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2011
Gross profit
524K
DKK, annual report 2026
+71.3% on 2025
Result
+350.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
475.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
KORTERMANN-IT ApSCVR 29794200, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 6 Jun 2011
Knud Erik Westdorf33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 6 Jun 2011
Knud Erik Westdorfsince 11 May 2004
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 6 Jun 2011
CVR 2979420050% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 6 Jun 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2011, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | No count | No count | No count | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2004 to 2009 and 2011; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q3 2010.
Latest 2011, published 18 Jul 2013. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 43 | 165 | 459 | 306 | 524 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +165 | +459 | +306 | +449 |
| Result for the year | +31 | +129 | +358 | +238 | +350 |
| Equity | 157 | 254 | 483 | 363 | 475 |
| Total assets | 362 | 434 | 823 | 883 | 779 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -74.9% | 287.6% | 177.9% | -33.4% | 71.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -116note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -184note 1 | -319note 1 | -145note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 56.5%note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 148.7%note 1 | 138.6%note 1 | 186.9%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -206note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -596note 1 | 18note 1 | -303note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 24 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 22 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 9 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 13 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 18 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.08.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 22.11.2018
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2018 - 30.06.2018
Ny adresse: Englandsvej 8, Tved, 5700 Svendborg
Ny kommune: Svendborg
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, den 08.11.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 35486178 REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 08.11.2013.
Ny adresse:
Finlandsvej 12, Tved, 5700 Svendborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.06.2009.
Nyt navn:
KORTERMANN-HOSTING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Jessens Mole 15, 5700 Svendborg.
Ny adresse:
Fuglehavevej 14, 5883 Oure.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.04.2005.
Ny adresse:
Industrivænget 6-8, Tved, 5700 Svendborg.
Ny kommune:
Svendborg.
Ny adresse:
Svendborgvej 43B, Ollerup, 5762 Vester Skerninge.
Stiftelsesdato:
11.05.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.05.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 207,59.
Stiftere:
Michael Hyldsgaard, den 11.05.2004, Knud Erik Westdorf, den 11.05.2004.
Direktion:
Michael Hyldsgaard, den 11.05.2004, Knud Erik Westdorf, den 11.05.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion i fællesskab.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, Havnepladsen 3A, 3., 5700 Svendborg, den 11.05.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004247517Englandsvej 8, 5700 Svendborg
P-number 1010580583Svendborgvej 43, 5762 Vester Skerninge