CVR 27749925Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 14 Apr 2004
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2014
Gross profit
-115.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+352.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AVERHOFF HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Averhoff100% of capital and votes, since 14 Apr 2004
Michael Averhoffsince 14 Apr 2004
100% of capital and votessince 14 Apr 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4189328110% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AVERHOFF HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 396359685% to under 10% of capital and votes27 Jan 2020 to 21 Mar 2024
CVR 4125316910% to under 15% of capital and votes20 Mar 2020 to 3 Mar 2024
CVR 412782775% to under 10% of capital and votes24 Mar 2020 to 18 Aug 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -163 | -165 | -116 |
| Operating profit | -5,966 | -6,493 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -11,107 | -2,371 | +465 | +1,004 | +353 |
| Equity | 17,971 | 15,000 | 15,266 | 14,819 | 14,172 |
| Total assets | 19,636 | 15,040 | 15,306 | 15,121 | 14,379 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -11,996 | -9,635 | -11,714note 1 | -12,549note 1 | -12,180note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -36.9%note 2 | -89.3%note 3 | -2.3%note 4 | -4.1%note 4 | -4.2%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -14,840 | -10,805 | -12,871note 1 | -13,674note 1 | -12,937note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010580494Saltholmsgade 9, 8000 Aarhus C