CVR 27744346Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BroagerFounded 11 May 2004
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+19.1% on 2024
Result
+469.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
925.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TSJ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTorben Schrøder-Jørgensen100% of capital and votes, since 11 May 2004
Torben Schrøder-Jørgensensince 11 May 2004
100% of capital and votessince 11 May 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
TSJ ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TSJ ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4319579466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes8 Dec 2022 to 14 Aug 2024
CVR 3655475433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Feb 2015 to 2 Oct 2019
CVR 2722950625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes12 Mar 2007 to 1 Jan 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 811 | 989 | 1,001 | 1,267 | 1,509 |
| Operating profit | +65 | +248 | +293 | +472 | +592 |
| Result for the year | +165 | +70 | +68 | +388 | +470 |
| Equity | 662 | 618 | 568 | 656 | 926 |
| Total assets | 1,183 | 903 | 782 | 857 | 1,158 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -0.2% | 22% | 1.2% | 26.6% | 19.1% |
| EBITDA | 139 | 321 | 329 | 472 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 17.1% | 32.5% | 32.9% | 37.3% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -739 | -573 | -633 | -729note 2 | -1,018note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010573978Broagermark 6, 6310 Broager