CVR 27704166Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)HerningFounded 21 Apr 2004
Employees
2
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
804.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-10% on 2024
Result
+260.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BB EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBB HERNING ApSCVR 27207278, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Apr 2004
Bo Jensensince 21 Apr 2004
CVR 27207278100% of capital and votessince 21 Apr 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,577 | 1,548 | 788 | 894 | 804 |
| Operating profit | +913 | +899 | +524 | +664 | +564 |
| Result for the year | +719 | +438 | +135 | +288 | +261 |
| Equity | 12,506 | 12,944 | 12,263 | 12,551 | 12,811 |
| Total assets | 22,646 | 22,568 | 21,648 | 21,317 | 20,899 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 78.7% | -1.8% | -49.1% | 13.4% | -10% |
| EBITDA | 1,157 | 1,143 | 768 | 894 | 804 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 73.4% | 73.8% | 97.5% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 9,225 | 8,342 | 7,249 | 6,966 | 6,767 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 8x | 7.3x | 9.4x | 7.8x | 8.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.4% | 3.5% | 2% | 2.7% | 2.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 38note 5 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
BB EJENDOMME ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 24 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010527348Dalgasgade 2, 7400 Herning