CVR 27700497Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)Aarhus CFounded 5 Apr 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TECH INNO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
-16.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-427.5K on 2024
Result
-32.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
250.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
BEPA A/SCVR 41698322, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2025
Jonas Bojer Christensensince 2 Dec 2025
The annual report for the year ending 31 Dec 2025 was due by 30 Jun 2026 and is not in CVR. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
CVR 41698322100% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes5 Apr 2004 to 1 Dec 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SLVA Holding ApS, since 31 Mar 2021
Holding company
CVR 42280682Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in BEPA Holding A/S, since 5 Jul 2021
Holding company
CVR 41698098Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in BEPA A/S, since 23 Sep 2020
Holding company
CVR 41698322Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TECH INNO ApS, since 1 Dec 2025
This company
TECH INNO ApS
CVR 27700497
TECH INNO ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TECH INNO ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37467383100% of capital and votes19 Feb 2016 to 5 Aug 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
5 Apr 2004 to 8 Nov 2026.
Sep 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2020 to Sep 2025.
Latest Sep 2025, published 20 Nov 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 591 | 411 | -16 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -35 | -253 | -31 |
| Result for the year | +207 | -172 | -4 | -191 | -32 |
| Equity | 877 | 593 | 475 | 283 | 251 |
| Total assets | 998 | 631 | 681 | 304 | 261 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -30.4% | -104% |
| EBITDA | 137note 2 | -140note 2 | -3 | -236 | -16 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -0.5% | -57.4% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -831note 4 | -427note 4 | -335note 4 | -159note 4 | -139note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 270%note 7 | -125.8%note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | -149.4%note 10 | -20.7%note 10 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 47note 11 | 50note 11 | 0note 11 | 0note 11 | 0note 11 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 28 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 25 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 31 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 29 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.12.2025
Ny adresse: Holger Drachmanns Vej 9, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Carl Bagger Østervig, (adm. dir), den 02.12.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Jonas Bojer Christensen, den 02.12.2025.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2025 - 31.12.2026
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Susanne Aasborg, (adm. dir), den 28.11.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Carl Bagger Østervig, (adm. dir), den 28.11.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Carl Bagger Østervig, den 17.07.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Susanne Aasborg, (adm. dir), den 17.07.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o Carl Bagger Østervig, Glenstrup Søvej 23B, Glenstrup, 8990 Fårup
Ny kommune: Mariagerfjord
Vedtægter ændret: 06.02.2020
Nyt navn: TECH INNO ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive rådgivende ingeniørarbejde indenfor produktions- og maskinteknik.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 26712688 TECH INNO ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Ny adresse:
c/o Carl Bagger Østervig, Svinget 7, Følle Strand, 8410 Rønde.
Ny kommune:
Syddjurs.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26593093 REVISORHUSET GODKENDTE REVISORER A/S, den 23.12.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 14.01.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26593093 REVISORHUSET REGISTREREDE REVISORER A/S, Ravnsøvej 52, 8240 Risskov, den 14.01.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Guldsmedgade 3, 8000 Århus C, den 13.09.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
05.04.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
05.04.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 544,80.
Stifter:
Carl Bagger Østervig, den 05.04.2004.
Direktion:
Carl Bagger Østervig, den 05.04.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Guldsmedgade 3, postboks 175, 8100 Århus C, den 05.04.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
05.04.2004 - 30.06.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010522966Holger Drachmanns Vej 9, 8000 Aarhus C