CVR 27652891Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Secondary industries: Billedkunstnerisk skaben (901200)HellerupFounded 19 Mar 2004
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IMPACT-TV ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-6 (-85.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
514.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+109.5% on 2024
Result
-2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Impact Media Holding ApSCVR 46169123, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2026
Thomas Heurlinsince 19 Mar 2004
CVR 46169123100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 202619 Mar 2004 to 1 Jan 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Impact Media Holding ApS, since 1 Jan 2026
Holding company
CVR 46169123Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in IMPACT-TV ApS, since 1 Jan 2026
This company
IMPACT-TV ApS
CVR 27652891
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 37116173100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for IMPACT-TV ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37329487100% of capital and votes29 Dec 2015 to 26 Jun 2026
CVR 4177073220% to under 25% of capital and votes7 Oct 2020 to 20 Mar 2026
CVR 45849406100% of capital and votes19 Aug 2025 to 12 Feb 2026
CVR 4581352550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Aug 2025 to 12 Feb 2026
CVR 3538776533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes27 Jun 2013 to 30 Jun 2017
CVR 2769403933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes22 Mar 2004 to 14 Nov 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q3 2010 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2010; monthly Jul 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -31 | -406 | 68 | 246 | 514 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -2,736 |
| Result for the year | +71 | -29 | +371 | +4,096 | -2,505 |
| Equity | 698 | 668 | 1,039 | 5,135 | 2,563 |
| Total assets | 718 | 1,100 | 1,214 | 5,423 | 6,335 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 261.4% | 109.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -2,648 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -514.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 400% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40note 4 | -16note 4 | -23note 4 | -81note 4 | -320note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -4.5%note 5 | -48.3%note 5 | 6.4%note 6 | -3.2%note 5 | -58.5%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 380note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -124note 4 | -176note 4 | -269note 4 | -390note 4 | 2,967note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Impact TV ApS, Nordkrog 4, 2900 Hellerup
Vedtægter ændret: 23.02.2025
Nyt navn: IMPACT-TV ApS
Nyt binavn: Impact Involver ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 27.05.2024
Nyt navn: IMPACT INVOLVER ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed ved salg af konsulentydelser til mediebranchen samt drift og administration af øvrige virksomheder
Ny adresse: c/o Impact TV ApS, Rentemestervej 52, 2400 København NV
Vedtægter ændret: 10.02.2016
Selskabet tegnes af Direktøren..
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2015 - 31.12.2016
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 24207501 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 27.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 27.09.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.06.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20003677 ANDERSEN HUBERTZ KIRKHOFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.09.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 01.09.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.03.2004.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Første regnskabsår:
19.03.2004 - 30.09.2004.
Stiftelsesdato:
19.03.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.03.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 102,50.
Stifter:
Thomas Heurlin, den 19.03.2004.
Direktion:
Thomas Heurlin (adm. dir), den 19.03.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af Direktøren repræsenterer selskabet udadtil. Selskabet forpligtes ved aftaler, som på selskabets vegne indgås af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20003677 ANDERSEN HUBERTZ KIRKHOFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 19.03.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
19.03.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010464826Nordkrog 4, 2900 Hellerup