CVR 27612792Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SkagenFounded 1 Jan 2004
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RENÉ B.P. HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1M
DKK, annual report 2026
+618.1% on 2025
Result
+115.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
9.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
René Bach Pedersen90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2015
ØSTPEDER HOLDING ApSCVR 28480377, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 27 Mar 2024
René Bach Pedersensince 1 Apr 2014
90% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 27 Mar 2024since 1 Jun 2015
CVR 2848037710% to under 15% of capital and votessince 27 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
RENÉ B.P. HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RENÉ B.P. HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3915433166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes11 Dec 2017 to 20 Dec 2022
CVR 4148950250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Jul 2020 to 14 Sep 2022
CVR 3149523733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes23 Dec 2011 to 15 Dec 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Dec 2004 to 6 Nov 2026.
1 Jan 2004 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -79 | -263 | 82 | 140 | 1,002 |
| Operating profit | -79 | -263 | +68 | -73 | +403 |
| Result for the year | +3,482 | -1,029 | -538 | -181 | +115 |
| Equity | 11,946 | 10,803 | 9,562 | 9,381 | 9,496 |
| Total assets | 12,020 | 10,820 | 10,655 | 11,964 | 16,781 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 69.2% | 618.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 82 | 15 | 550 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 10.8% | 54.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -733note 4 | -1,364note 4 | -782 | 2,253 | 6,865 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | 149.8x | 12.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.7%note 5 | -2%note 6 | 0.6%note 7 | -0.5%note 7 | 2.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 3,725note 9 | 2,074note 9 | 4,358note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jun 2025 to 31 May 2026, published 15 Jun 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jun 2024 to 31 May 2025, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jun 2023 to 31 May 2024, published 30 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jun 2022 to 31 May 2023, published 14 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 4 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Rene Bach Pedersen, Dødningebakken 3, Kandestederne, 9990 Skagen
Ny kommune: Frederikshavn
Vedtægter ændret: 03.03.2025
Nyt binavn: Boxnord ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 27.03.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.03.2024.
kr. 13.750,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.909,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 138.750,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 02.01.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 02.01.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.05.2018
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.06 - 31.05
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2018 - 31.05.2018
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er besiddelse af kapitalandele i andre selskaber, investeringer, besiddelse og udlejning af fast ejendom, import og eksport af biler samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 05.03.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31778530 DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 05.03.2018.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Rasborg & Partnere statsautoriseret revisionsinteressentskab, den 01.10.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Provstegade 10, postboks 4002, 8900 Randers C, den 01.10.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.01.2009.
Som led i ændringen af postnr. i en række kommuner er selskabets hjemstedsadresse blevet ændret.
Ny adresse:
Skovsyrevej 1, 8900 Randers.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.12.2004.
Nyt navn:
RENÉ B.P. HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Skovboulevarden 21C, Stevnstrup, 8870 Langå.
Ny kommune:
Langå.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
René Bach Pedersen, den 01.12.2004.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Victor Christoffersen, den 01.12.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af ét bestyrelsesmedlem.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Karl Alfred Brylle Larsen, den 01.12.2004.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Rasborg & Partnere statsautoriseret revisionsint eressentskab, 8900 Randers, den 01.12.2004.
Ny adresse:
Rosenborggade 3, 1130 København K.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.01.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.01.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 73233313 ASX 4050 ApS, Rosenborggade 3, 1130 København K, den 01.01.2004.
Direktion:
Advokat Victor Christoffersen (adm. dir), den 01.01.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Statsautoriseret revisor Karl Alfred Brylle Larsen, 1634 København V, den 01.01.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010415582Dødningebakken 3, 9990 Skagen
No other current company drawn.