CVR 27604676Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)VedbækFounded 20 Feb 2004
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HB Invest holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-2.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-19.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
H&L INVEST ApSCVR 14454837, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 3 Feb 2021
BENDTSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 28669887, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 3 Feb 2021
Michael Halborg-Bendtsensince 3 Feb 2021
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -19.9M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 1445483750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 3 Feb 2021
CVR 2866988733.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 3 Feb 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2760321150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 3 Feb 202120 Feb 2004 to 3 Feb 2021
CVR 2760323850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 3 Feb 202120 Feb 2004 to 3 Feb 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SLJH Holding ApS, since 9 Jul 2019
Holding company
CVR 40827870Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of votes in SHA HOLDING ApS, since 9 Jul 2019
Holding company
CVR 28097743Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in H&L INVEST ApS, since 23 Aug 2004
Holding company
CVR 14454837Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in HB Invest holding ApS, since 3 Feb 2021
This company
HB Invest holding ApS
CVR 27604676
10 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4212194050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4216468225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4216467420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4345727620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4461704810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4223160610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4262896410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4314890710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 408464095% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4330984666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 426289565% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HB Invest holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4170418720% to under 25% of capital and votes30 Jun 2021 to 18 Dec 2024
CVR 4209443920% to under 25% of capital and votes12 Feb 2021 to 24 May 2024
CVR 4244049325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Jun 2021 to 30 Jan 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Feb 2004 to 6 Nov 2026.
20 Feb 2004 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | -313 | -709 | -182 | -3 |
| Operating profit | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -6,621 | -5,661 | -1,964 | -3,205 | -2,569 |
| Equity | -6,508 | -12,170 | -14,134 | -17,339 | -19,908 |
| Total assets | 15,411 | 14,811 | 21,725 | 17,642 | 9,599 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -212note 1 | -137note 1 | -2,838note 1 | -1,820 | -158 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 21,707note 1 | 26,844note 1 | 33,021note 1 | 31,979 | 28,348 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 10.06.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.02.2021
Nyt navn: HB Invest holding ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Eline Stub Halborg-Bendtsen, den 03.02.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Halborg-Bendtsen, den 03.02.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Steen Lorenz Johan Hansen, den 03.02.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Halborg-Bendtsen, den 03.02.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af den samledebestyrelse.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.02.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.02.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 27603211 EH HOLDING ApS, Østerskov Vænge 1, 2950 Vedbæk, den 20.02.2004, CVR-NR. 27603238 EMSH HOLDING ApS, Torvegade 24A, 3., 1400 København K, den 20.02.2004.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Steen Lorenz Johan Hansen (formand), den 20.02.2004, Eline Maria Stub Halborg, den 20.02.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktionen.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kristineberg 3, 2100 København Ø, den 20.02.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
20.02.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010405706Østerskov Vænge 1, 2950 Vedbæk