CVR 27582060Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)GlostrupFounded 20 Jan 2004
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Juul & Nielsen Construction Group A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
104
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
84.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+11.5% on 2024
Result
+7.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
57.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
TOMMY CHARLES HOLDING ApSCVR 27505236, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 15 Jun 2015
CLAUS JUUL HOLDING ApSCVR 27505252, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 15 Jun 2015
Tommy Nielsensince 20 Jan 2004
CVR 2750523650% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 15 Jun 2015
CVR 2750525250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 15 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 13836795100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2829192250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4615393650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3646563833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Juul & Nielsen Construction Group A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 26688833100% of capital and votes15 Jun 2015 to 6 Dec 2024
CVR 3006638366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes15 Jun 2015 to 19 Dec 2023
CVR 29179999100% of capital and votes17 Oct 2005 to 27 Jul 2022
CVR 3234064425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Aug 2013 to 16 Apr 2018
CVR 3753493525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes14 Mar 2016 to 16 Apr 2018
CVR 31496349100% of capital and votes11 Dec 2015 to 4 Jul 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Jan 2004 to 5 Nov 2026.
20 Jan 2004 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 421,193 | 382,211 | 360,471 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 92,637 | 85,522 | 82,243 | 75,609 | 84,324 |
| Operating profit | +12,392 | +8,420 | +6,038 | -5,554 | +12,428 |
| Result for the year | +8,761 | +5,522 | +3,858 | -7,080 | +7,880 |
| Equity | 58,003 | 60,849 | 61,147 | 48,457 | 57,226 |
| Total assets | 222,324 | 195,785 | 176,268 | 185,215 | 164,254 |
| Employees (average) | 145 | 132 | 126 | 120 | 104 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 106.8% | -9.3% | -5.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 2.9% | 2.2% | 1.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 13,215 | 9,484 | 7,041 | -4,424 | 13,224 |
| EBITDA margin | 3.1% | 2.5% | 2% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 18.9% | -9% | -4.6% | -4.8% | -13.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 23,848 | 23,867 | 16,784 | 31,967 | 35,009 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.8x | 2.5x | 2.4x | n.m.note 1 | 2.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 13.3% | 7.7% | 6.2% | -5.5%note 2 | 11.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,582 | 1,634 | 1,761 | 1,498 | 899 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.5% | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.06.2026
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber samt at drive entreprenør-, bygge-, service-, projekt- og rådgivningsvirksomhed samt anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 04.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 04.12.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.03.2017
Nyt navn: Juul & Nielsen Construction Group A/S
Nyt binavn: Juul & Nielsen Holding A/S
Vedtægter ændret:
08.05.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 5.000.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.500.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.12.2008.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.2008 - 31.12.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Torben Skov, den 21.10.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 21.10.2008.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Georg Ole Abel, den 30.06.2008.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Claus Juul Hansen, den 30.06.2008.
Ny adresse:
Erhvervsvej 15, 2600 Glostrup.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Erik Juul Hansen, den 16.09.2004.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Georg Ole Abel, den 16.09.2004.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.01.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.01.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 1.100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 27505236 TOMMY CHARLES HOLDING ApS, Fabriksparken 44, 2600 Glostrup, den 20.01.2004, CVR-NR. 27505252 CLAUS JUUL HOLDING ApS, Fabriksparken 44, 2600 Glostrup, den 20.01.2004.
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Torben Thomasen (formand), den 20.01.2004, Koncernøkonomichef Anders Bruun-Schmidt, den 20.01.2004, Erik Juul Hansen, den 20.01.2004, Direktør Claus Juul Hansen, den 20.01.2004, Direktør Tommy Nielsen, den 20.01.2004.
Direktion:
Direktør Claus Juul Hansen, den 20.01.2004, Direktør Tommy Nielsen, den 20.01.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i fællesskab eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Revision:
statsautoriseret revisor Torben Skov, 2100 København Ø, den 20.01.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
20.01.2004 - 30.06.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010377648Erhvervsvej 15, 2600 Glostrup