CVR 27525229Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)HerningFounded 23 Jun 2006
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SCHMIDT INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-24.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-308.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
30.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
JV Holding 2019 ApSCVR 40887563, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2019
TSM Holding ApSCVR 40887547, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2019
Tina Keith Schmidt Madsensince 23 Jun 2006
John Vestergaardsince 31 Aug 2019
CVR 4088756350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2019
CVR 4088754750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Aug 201923 Jun 2006 to 30 Aug 2019
CVR 40747907100% of capital and votes30 Aug 2019 to 31 Aug 2019
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 32085849100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3350558250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SCHMIDT INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 447494325% to under 10% of capital and votes8 Apr 2024 to 8 Apr 2024
CVR 2993539415% to under 20% of capital and votes10 Nov 2010 to 29 Jun 2020
CVR 297933445% to under 10% of capital and votes4 Sep 2006 to 15 Nov 2019
CVR 33497989100% of capital and votes9 Feb 2011 to 31 Aug 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
23 Jun 2006 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -23 | -117 | -29 | -26 | -24 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -26 | -24 |
| Result for the year | +2,495 | +2,103 | +1,225 | +763 | -309 |
| Equity | 29,033 | 31,226 | 31,850 | 31,813 | 30,705 |
| Total assets | 29,205 | 31,549 | 32,447 | 32,088 | 30,935 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -139note 1 | -45note 1 | -97note 1 | 0note 1 | -9note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | -0.3%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.1%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3,172note 1 | -2,844note 1 | -929note 1 | 263note 1 | 170note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 31 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 25.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Birk Centerpark 30, 7400 Herning, den 25.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PARTNERSELSKABET AF 31. JANUAR 2014, den 02.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Guldborgvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 02.10.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.08.2019
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
John Vestergaard, den 31.08.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i fællesskab..
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Leo Pedersen, den 01.03.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 35658432 VISTISEN & LUNDE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Guldborgvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 01.03.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 21046930 VISTISEN & LUNDE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 09.01.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Registreret revisor Leo Pedersen, 7400 Herning, den 09.01.2009.
Ny adresse:
Nørre Alle 38, 7400 Herning.
Stiftelsesdato:
23.06.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.06.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Tina Keith Schmidt Madsen, den 23.06.2006.
Direktion:
Tina Keith Schmidt Madsen, den 23.06.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 21046930 VISTISEN & LUNDE NIELSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELS, Svanekevej 2, 7400 Herning, den 23.06.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
23.06.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012364535Nørre Alle 38, 7400 Herning