CVR 27524265Private limited company (ApS)Dyrkning af korn (undtagen ris), bælgfrugter og olieholdige frø (011100)HedehuseneFounded 26 Jun 2006
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DAMGAARD AF 1981 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-5.2% on 2024
Result
-119.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
CHW Holding ApSCVR 40744673, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 20 Jun 2019
Camilla Hjorth-Westh ApSCVR 40744649, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 20 Jun 2019
and 2 moreAnders Hjorth-Westhsince 21 Jun 2006
CVR 4074467325% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jun 2019since 20 Jun 2019
CVR 4074466510% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 3 Feb 2020since 20 Jun 2019
CVR 4074464925% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jun 2019since 20 Jun 2019
CVR 4074463025% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jun 2019since 20 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 35865969100% of capital and votes26 May 2014 to 19 Jun 2019
DAMGAARD AF 1981 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DAMGAARD AF 1981 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4203906350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Jan 2021 to 13 Jan 2021
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,405 | 1,254 | 1,233 | 1,184 | 1,123 |
| Gross profit | 1,029 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +719 | +872 | +321 | +108 | +202 |
| Result for the year | +422 | +485 | +70 | -281 | -120 |
| Equity | 12,196 | 12,682 | 12,751 | 12,470 | 12,350 |
| Total assets | 29,471 | 24,338 | 22,960 | 22,667 | 22,529 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -52.8% | -10.8% | -1.6% | -4% | -5.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 51.2% | 69.6% | 26% | 9.1% | 18% |
| EBITDA | 1,029 | 1,211 | 653 | 445 | 538 |
| EBITDA margin | 73.2% | 96.6% | 53% | 37.6% | 47.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 12,350 | 6,877 | 7,638 | 958 | 859 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 12x | 5.7x | 11.7x | 2.1x | 1.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.2% | 3.5% | 1.3% | 0.5%note 2 | 1.2%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 322note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 42note 3 | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 22.9%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 3.4%note 3 | 0%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 12,350 | 6,877 | 7,638 | 7,714 | 7,446 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 27 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 1 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 7 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 10 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 12 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Sønderup Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, den 07.07.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Rabalderstræde 7, 2. 1, 4000 Roskilde, den 07.07.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Sønderup I/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, den 01.11.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45907880 Sønderup Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Strandesplanaden 110, 2. 1, 2665 Vallensbæk Strand, den 01.11.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CR AF 01.08.2021 A/S, den 04.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31824559 Sønderup I/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, Strandesplanaden 110, 2. 1, 2665 Vallensbæk Strand, den 04.11.2021.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 21.06.2006 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 40453814 W.R. DAMP ApS.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.06.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 12.520,34.
Direktion:
Anders Hjorth-Westh, 2640 Hedehusene, den 21.06.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 71247813 JF REVISION - STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Københavnsvej 69, postboks 274, 4000 Roskilde, den 21.06.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2005 - 30.06.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012363601Soderupvej 27, 2640 Hedehusene