CVR 27520650Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)NibeFounded 1 Jul 2004
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ROLF E. BJERREGAARD HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
350.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Rolf Eric Bjerregaard100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2004
Rolf Eric Bjerregaardsince 1 Jul 2004
100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 2014since 1 Jul 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
8 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2939290050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39795779100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25343964100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38102427100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3869082550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3743720450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2157324850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2792619350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3057296350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4191696633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4000960425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3908013325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ROLF E. BJERREGAARD HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,611 | 4,871 | 1,245 | -1,236 | 351 |
| Operating profit | +2,493 | +4,462 | +985 | -3,206 | -1,193 |
| Result for the year | +3,029 | +4,045 | +1,119 | -2,425 | +2,098 |
| Equity | 26,372 | 29,417 | 24,111 | 19,986 | 21,948 |
| Total assets | 35,816 | 39,771 | 27,678 | 23,659 | 24,832 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 2.9% | 86.5% | -74.4% | -199.3% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 2,581 | 4,529 | 1,060 | -3,141 | -1,141 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 98.9% | 93% | 85.1% | n.m.note 2 | -325.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,461 | -558 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7.9% | 13%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,623note 5 | 42note 5 | 49note 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 20.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Visionsvej 51, 9000 Aalborg, den 20.08.2025.
Ny adresse: Søndergade 46, 9240 Nibe
Ny adresse: Restrup Kærvej 57B, 9240 Nibe
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29514046 PALSGAARD & HANSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 11.02.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sofiendalsvej 11, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 11.02.2010.
Ny adresse:
Voerbjergvej 28, 9400 Nørresundby.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Palsgaard & Hansen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, den 04.07.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29514046 PALSGAARD & HANSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sofiendalsvej 11, postboks 1725, 9100 Aalborg, den 04.07.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 102,00.
Stifter:
Rolf Eric Bjerregaard, den 01.07.2004.
Direktion:
Rolf Eric Bjerregaard, den 01.07.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Palsgaard & Hansen, Statsaut. revisorer, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 01.07.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2004 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010659031Søndergade 46, 9240 Nibe