CVR 27510477Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Engroshandel med motorkøretøjer (467100), Andre telekommunikationsaktiviteter (619000)Rungsted KystFounded 29 Mar 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DANSK FORRETNINGSUDVIKLING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
14M
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.7% on 2024
Result
+2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
17.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
VICVAL HOLDING ApSCVR 27510442, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Mar 2004
Henrik Hagemann Kamstrupsince 3 Oct 2024
CVR 27510442100% of capital and votessince 29 Mar 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VICVAL HOLDING ApS, since 26 Mar 2004
Holding company
CVR 27510442Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DANSK FORRETNINGSUDVIKLING ApS, since 29 Mar 2004
This company
DANSK FORRETNINGSUDVIKLING ApS
CVR 27510477
DANSK FORRETNINGSUDVIKLING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DANSK FORRETNINGSUDVIKLING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4059859615% to under 20% of capital and votes20 Jun 2019 to 30 Dec 2025
CVR 3265818033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Dec 2009 to 16 Jun 2025
CVR 408405595% to under 10% of capital and votes7 Oct 2019 to 31 Dec 2021
CVR 3227913950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Oct 2017 to 2 Oct 2017
CVR 31896746100% of capital and votes2 Oct 2017 to 2 Oct 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Mar 2004 to 7 Nov 2026.
May 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q4 2005 | Q1 2006 | Q2 2006 | Q3 2006 | Q4 2006 | Q1 2007 | Q2 2007 | Q3 2007 | Q4 2007 | Q1 2008 | Q2 2008 | Q3 2008 | Q4 2008 | Q1 2009 | Q2 2009 | Q3 2009 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | No count | No count | No count | No count | No count | No count | No count | No count | No count | No count | No count | No count | No count | No count | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q4 2005 to Q3 2009; monthly Sep 2021 to May 2022.
Latest May 2022, published 20 Jul 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 451 | 2,277 | 4,894 | 13,099 | 13,971 |
| Operating profit | +92 | +1,851 | +4,892 | +13,097 | +13,917 |
| Result for the year | -986 | +1,686 | +4,423 | +3,631 | +2,511 |
| Equity | 3,350 | 5,036 | 9,459 | 13,089 | 17,487 |
| Total assets | 8,170 | 15,096 | 115,640 | 238,849 | 247,097 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -75.7% | 404.4% | 114.9% | 167.7% | 10,459.2% |
| EBITDA | 98 | 1,857 | 4,894 | 13,099 | 13,971 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 21.7% | 81.6% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -71 | -1,417note 2 | 82,647 | 160,056 | 159,514 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | 16.9x | 12.2x | 11.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.7%note 3 | 53.7%note 2 | 8%note 4 | 6.6% | 7.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 127note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -590 | -2,754note 2 | 66,752 | 159,197 | 174,110 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Oct 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Aug 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Reporting ApS, den 05.02.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 46110099 Counted ApS, Falkoner Alle 19, 1. th, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 05.02.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 26.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45642828 Reporting ApS, c/o Rebin Menmi, Ørestads Boulevard 57N, 2300 København S, den 26.09.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 15.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Ringgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C, den 15.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 23.04.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vestre Ringgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C, den 23.04.2025.
Den under 22.08.2024 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Helsingør om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Hagemann Kamstrup, den 03.10.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Langagervej 1, 9220 Aalborg Øst, den 03.10.2024.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Helsingør den 22.08.2024
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Hagemann Kamstrup, den 22.08.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.08.2024.
Ny adresse: Bukkeballevej 65, 2960 Rungsted Kyst
Ny adresse: Lyngsø Alle 3, 1., 2970 Hørsholm
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Guldsmedgade 3, 8000 Århus C, den 13.09.2010.
Ny adresse:
Bukkeballevej 65, 2960 Rungsted Kyst.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16994294 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 19.12.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
HLB MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Guldsmedegade 3, 8100 Århus C, den 19.12.2005.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.06.2005.
Ny adresse:
Lyngsø Alle 3C, 2970 Hørsholm.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.09.2004.
Ny adresse:
c/o Kamstrup, Ørbækgårds Alle 609, 2970 Hørsholm.
Ny kommune:
Hørsholm.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.03.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.03.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 27510442 DANSK SUCCES ApS, M.P. Bruunsgade 36, 1., 8000 Århus C, den 29.03.2004.
Direktion:
Henrik Byskov Kamstrup, den 29.03.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 29.03.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
29.03.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010487311Bukkeballevej 65, 2960 Rungsted Kyst