CVR 27493963Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkervirksomhed (433200)KarlslundeFounded 19 Dec 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ES Vision ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
22
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
14.2M
DKK, annual report 2019
+5.3% on 2018
Result
+81.2K
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
452.2K
DKK, annual report 2019
LC ADMINISTRATION ApSCVR 10690196, 100% of capital and votes, until 5 Oct 2022
Lars Christiansenuntil 10 Nov 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 10690196100% of capital and votesnotified 22 Apr 202030 Jun 2014 to 5 Oct 2022
CVR 37432393100% of capital and votesnotified 22 Apr 202010 Feb 2016 to 22 Apr 2020
ES Vision ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ES Vision ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3918934850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Dec 2017 to 1 May 2020
CVR 4069942215% to under 20% of capital and votes30 Jul 2019 to 30 Apr 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
19 Dec 2003 to 7 Nov 2026.
May 2020, monthly: 22 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 11 | 17 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 22 | 22 | 48 | 46 | 51 | 51 | 53 | 48 | 47 | 48 | 50 | 50 | 56 | 52 | 47 | 47 | 49 | 53 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 51 | 50 | 48 | 48 | 46 | 50 | 49 | 50 | 48 | 41 | 35 | 38 | 41 | 41 | 39 | 39 | 37 | 37 | 34 | 35 | 37 | 37 | 36 | 33 | 36 | 37 | 36 | 33 | 34 | 33 | 34 | 33 | 37 | 32 | 33 | 35 | 37 | 42 | 41 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 34 | 37 | 36 | 35 | 33 | 22 |
| FTE | 7 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 21 | 14 | 19 | 30 | 43 | 40 | 43 | 46 | 41 | 42 | 42 | 36 | 40 | 48 | 51 | 45 | 40 | 43 | 45 | 42 | 41 | 42 | 42 | 40 | 40 | 43 | 42 | 42 | 41 | 41 | 33 | 37 | 30 | 31 | 33 | 30 | 30 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 27 | 30 | 28 | 34 | 32 | 28 | 29 | 28 | 32 | 30 | 29 | 31 | 27 | 29 | 29 | 31 | 26 | 28 | 31 | 29 | 35 | 32 | 34 | 34 | 29 | 29 | 32 | 31 | 26 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2008 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to May 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest May 2020, published 18 Jul 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 19,180 | 28,032 | 11,423 | 13,524 | 14,246 |
| Operating profit | +209 | +759 | -2,545 | +345 | +283 |
| Result for the year | +95 | +513 | -2,148 | +582 | +81 |
| Equity | 1,424 | 1,936 | -211 | 371 | 452 |
| Total assets | 11,721 | 11,719 | 11,523 | 12,864 | 12,551 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 46 | 38 | 34 | 32 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 7.1% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 18.4% | 5.3% |
| EBITDA | 383 | 1,036 | -2,272 | 624 | 338 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 2% | 3.7% | -19.9% | 4.6% | 2.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -10.5% | -5.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -74 | -2,102 | 350 | -492 | 460 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | Net cash | 1.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 14.4%note 4 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 5 | 2,721.5% | 55.9%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 219note 7 | 1,376note 8 | 180note 8 | 316note 8 | 259note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2016 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2015 to 31 Dec 2016). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 13 May 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 23 Apr 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 29 May 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 31 Dec 2016, published 2 Jun 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jul 2014 to 30 Jun 2015, published 17 Dec 2015
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
21 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 05.10.2022, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 10.11.2020 af Skifteretten i Roskilde
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Christiansen, (adm. dir), den 10.11.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 10.11.2020.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 27493963
Vedtægter ændret: 04.06.2020
Nyt navn: ES Vision ApS
Slettede binavne: MURERFIRMAET A/S, LARS CHRISTIANSEN SNEDKER- OG TØMRERMESTER A/S, KLOAKFIRMAET A/S, SNEDKERFIRMAET A/S, TØMRERFIRMAET A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Christiansen, den 04.06.2020, Martin Solvig, (formand), den 04.06.2020, Lone Bjørn, den 04.06.2020.
Virksomheden tegnes af 1 direktør.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Martin Solvig, den 05.05.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Christiansen, den 05.05.2020, Martin Solvig, (formand), den 05.05.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Taubert Rasmussen, (formand), den 29.04.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Martin Solvig, (adm. dir), den 22.04.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Christiansen, (adm. dir), den 22.04.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Christiansen (formand), den 31.03.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Taubert Rasmussen (formand), den 31.03.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET ALBRECHTSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 31.01.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Poul Bundgaards Vej 1, 1. sal., 2500 Valby, den 31.01.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.10.2016
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2015 - 31.12.2016
Vedtægter ændret: 14.06.2016
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anne Bodal (næstformand), den 14.06.2016, Lars Christiansen, den 14.06.2016, Helle Johansen (formand), den 14.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Christiansen, (formand), 211 16 Malmø, Sverige, Svejts, den 14.06.2016, Martin Solvig, den 14.06.2016, Lone Bjørn, den 14.06.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden, en direktør eller den samlede bestyrelse..
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er drive entreprenørvirksomhed samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Christiansen, den 31.03.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Solvig (adm. dir), den 01.04.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.12.2013.
Nyt navn:
HÅNDVÆRK A/S.
Nye binavne:
MURERFIRMAET A/S, LARS CHRISTIANSEN SNEDKER- OG TØMRERMESTER A/S, KLOAKFIRMAET A/S, SNEDKERFIRMAET A/S, TØMRERFIRMAET A/S.
Slettet binavn: HÅNDVÆRK A/S.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 2.000,00 indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 6.216,10.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 502.000,00.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 34217572 MURERFIRMAET ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan
for den påtænkte fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 34217572 MURERFIRMAET ApS (ophørende).
CVR-NR. 27493963 LARS CHRISTIANSEN SNEDKER- OG TØMRERMESTER A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnet HÅNDVÆRK A/S.
Kapitalejerne i.
CVR-NR. 34217572 MURERFIRMAET ApS.
CVR-NR. 27493963 LARS CHRISTIANSEN SNEDKER- OG TØMRERMESTER A/S, har i enighed
besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om
kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen.
Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for
bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er
stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer
senest 4 uger efter at den endelige beslutning om fusion
er truffet.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.06.2013.
Nyt binavn: HÅNDVÆRK A/S.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2007 - 30.06.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.05.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 370.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 250,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til et A/S med CVR-nr 27493963.
NAVN: LARS CHRISTIANSEN SNEDKER- OG TØMRERMESTER A/S.
ADRESSE: Sognevejen 10, 2690 Karlslunde.
Kommune:
Solrød.
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Bankass Helle Johansen (formand), Anne Bodal (næstformand), Direktør Lars Christiansen.
Direktion:
Direktør Lars Christiansen.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 77926410 REVISIONSFIRMAET ALBRECHTSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dampfærgevej 10, 1., 2100 København Ø.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2008 - 30.06.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.02.2008.
Nyt navn:
LARS CHRISTIANSEN SNEDKER- OG TØMRERMESTER ApS.
Ny adresse:
Sognevejen 10, 2690 Karlslunde.
Ny kommune:
Solrød.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Bankass Helle Johansen (formand), den 29.02.2008, Anne Bodal (næstformand), den 29.02.2008, Direktør Lars Christiansen, den 29.02.2008.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Caroline Eila Christina Schmidt, den 29.02.2008.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Lars Christiansen, den 29.02.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 18282046 BILLE & BUCH-ANDERSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 29.02.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 77926410 REVISIONSFIRMAET ALBRECHTSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dampfærgevej 10, 1., 2100 København Ø, den 29.02.2008.
Ny adresse:
c/o Eila Schmidt, Klintholmvej 2, 1. tv., 2700 Brønshøj.
Stiftelsesdato:
19.12.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.12.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 130.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 130.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Caroline Eila Christina Schmidt, den 19.12.2003.
Direktion:
Caroline Eila Christina Schmidt, den 19.12.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 67050428 BGC . REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, c/o Copenhagen Europe Center, Vesterbrogade 149, 1620 København V, den 19.12.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
19.12.2003 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010280024Sognevejen 10, 2690 Karlslunde