CVR 27478867Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SæbyFounded 1 Dec 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RokInvest ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
-93.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+258.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
354.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
MRV Holding ApSCVR 45147495, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votes, since 10 Oct 2024
SRV Investments ApSCVR 45147487, 20% to under 25% of capital, since 10 Oct 2024
and 2 moreMorten Rokkedal Vestergaardsince 1 Dec 2003
CVR 4514749533.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votesclass A,Bsince 10 Oct 2024
CVR 4514748720% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 10 Oct 2024
CVR 4514747920% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 10 Oct 2024
CVR 4514746020% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 10 Oct 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votesclass A,Bnotified 16 Sep 20241 Dec 2003 to 16 Sep 2024
20% to under 25% of capitalclass Bnotified 16 Sep 202424 Nov 2023 to 16 Sep 2024
20% to under 25% of capitalclass Bnotified 16 Sep 202424 Nov 2023 to 16 Sep 2024
20% to under 25% of capitalclass B24 Nov 2023 to 16 Sep 2024
CVR 45102297100% of capital and votesclass A,Bnotified 10 Oct 202416 Sep 2024 to 10 Oct 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MRV Holding ApS, since 10 Oct 2024
Holding company
CVR 45147495Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes in RokInvest ApS, since 10 Oct 2024
This company
RokInvest ApS
CVR 27478867
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 35392785100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46110633100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2677037850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RokInvest ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 27215629100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2003 to 7 Nov 2025
CVR 3404873815% to under 20% of capital and votes2 Apr 2013 to 9 May 2023
CVR 37789933100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2016 to 13 Dec 2017
CVR 367271795% to under 10% of capital and votes11 Aug 2015 to 6 Mar 2017
CVR 3207838966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Dec 2014 to 31 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Dec 2003 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 567,441 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 112,686 | 155,073 | Not reported | -309 | -93 |
| Operating profit | +4,019 | +26,565 | +47,172 | Not reported | -31,388 |
| Result for the year | +2,453 | +19,042 | +32,129 | +30,169 | +258,793 |
| Equity | 39,385 | 55,713 | 85,573 | 105,861 | 354,653 |
| Total assets | 176,457 | 254,972 | 305,259 | 122,168 | 358,961 |
| Employees (average) | 249 | 280 | 305 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | 50.4% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | 8.3% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 7,799 | 30,270 | 51,509 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | 9.1% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 29.7% | 12.5% | 8.9% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 32,072 | 31,677 | 36,894 | -7note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.1x | 1x | 0.7x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.2% | 25.1% | 34.4% | -0.3%note 5 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,274 | 4,023 | 34,585 | Not reportednote 6 | 518note 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | 6.1% | Not reported | Not reported |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -302.5% | 11.7% | 4.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.06.2026
Nyt navn: RokInvest ApS
Ny adresse: Havnen 1B, 9300 Sæby
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 22.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Rimmens Alle 89, 9900 Frederikshavn, den 22.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 27.03.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rimmens Alle 89, 9900 Frederikshavn, den 27.03.2024.
Ny adresse: Nordhavnsvej 1, 9900 Frederikshavn
Vedtægter ændret: 17.11.2023
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Morten Rokkedal Vestergaard, den 17.11.2023, Signe Rokkedal Vestergaard, den 17.11.2023, Simon Rokkedal Vestergaard, den 17.11.2023, Sofie Schrøder Rokkedal Vestergaard, den 17.11.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 29.05.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Skelagervej 1A, 9000 Aalborg, den 29.05.2018.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.12.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.12.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 512,49.
Stifter:
Morten Rokkedal Vestergaard, den 01.12.2003.
Direktion:
Morten Rokkedal Vestergaard, den 01.12.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION A/S, NØRREBRO 15, 9800 Hjørring, den 01.12.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
01.12.2003 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010259254Havnen 1, 9300 Sæby