CVR 27455344Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)ÅlsgårdeFounded 27 Nov 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ELLEKILDE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-333.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+20.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
101.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Ellekilde Holding 2 ApSCVR 44927144, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 2024
Nicolai Kühlsince 27 Nov 2003
CVR 44927144100% of capital and votesclass A+Bsince 27 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesclass A+Bnotified 27 Jun 202427 Nov 2003 to 27 Jun 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in Ellekilde Holding 2 ApS, since 27 Jun 2024
Holding company
CVR 44927144Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ELLEKILDE HOLDING ApS, since 27 Jun 2024
This company
ELLEKILDE HOLDING ApS
CVR 27455344
5 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44514249100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44917750100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3377774450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3027890950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3117062133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 35852190100% of capital and votes
CVR 46442318100% of capital and votes
CVR 4649711266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3714075925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ELLEKILDE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3326842415% to under 20% of capital and votes15 Nov 2010 to 14 Nov 2024
CVR 3744480433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Dec 2020 to 24 Jun 2024
CVR 4127092625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jul 2020 to 1 Jul 2020
CVR 3603117415% to under 20% of capital and votes17 Dec 2015 to 25 May 2020
CVR 36434538100% of capital and votes17 Nov 2014 to 2 Apr 2020
CVR 1699714525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes15 Aug 2014 to 29 Sep 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Apr 2021, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2015 to Apr 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Apr 2021, published 7 Jul 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -405 | -134 | -104 | -219 | -333 |
| Operating profit | -69 | -162 | -126 | -367 | -904 |
| Result for the year | +8,749 | +4,069 | +13,605 | +21,714 | +20,387 |
| Equity | 78,476 | 82,488 | 96,034 | 117,867 | 101,254 |
| Total assets | 79,154 | 82,716 | 98,988 | 141,264 | 103,031 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 307 | -134 | -104 | -277 | -333 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -64,451note 1 | -68,676note 1 | -75,700 | -103,477 | -87,804note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 1 | -0.9%note 3 | -0.7% | -1.8% | -5.1%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 734note 4 | 0note 5 | 1,058note 4 | 1,229note 4 | 139note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.06.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.06.2024.
kr. 5.000,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 402.389,92.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 130.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Ny adresse: Nordre Strandvej 246A, 3140 Ålsgårde
Ny adresse:
Nordre Strandvej 119F, 3150 Hellebæk.
Ny adresse:
Stormlugen 14, 3140 Ålsgårde.
Stiftelsesdato:
27.11.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
27.11.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 103,00.
Stifter:
Nicolai Kühl, den 27.11.2003.
Direktion:
Nicolai Kühl, den 27.11.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af selskabets direktør.
Revision:
AP, Statsautorisereder revisorer, 1364 København K, den 27.11.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
27.11.2003 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010230876Nordre Strandvej 246, 3140 Ålsgårde