CVR 27435440Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Udlejning og leasing af biler og lette motorkøretøjer (771100), Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)HanstholmFounded 11 Nov 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M.N. HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.6% on 2024
Result
+6.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
107.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Morten Carelius Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 11 Nov 2003
Morten Carelius Nielsensince 10 Dec 2003
100% of capital and votessince 11 Nov 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4388887050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3723021933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3784820410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 87514617100% of capital and votes
CVR 16386901100% of capital and votes
CVR 76151113100% of capital and votes
CVR 66503410100% of capital and votes
CVR 13645043100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for M.N. HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38930567100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2022 to 15 Dec 2023
CVR 1364504350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2008 to 30 Jun 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Nov 2003 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 209 | 262 | 293 | 2,045 | 2,056 |
| Operating profit | -319 | +96 | -190 | +1,086 | +1,100 |
| Result for the year | +20,409 | +17,288 | +3,732 | +4,424 | +6,359 |
| Equity | 87,391 | 99,008 | 101,868 | 102,276 | 107,700 |
| Total assets | 87,692 | 99,500 | 102,374 | 108,717 | 115,501 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 83.3% | 25.2% | 11.8% | -5.4% | 0.6% |
| EBITDA | -33 | 176 | 8 | 1,800 | 1,812 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -15.7% | 67.2% | 2.7% | 88.1% | 88.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -43,299note 1 | -1,057note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 3,303 | 5,269 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 1.8x | 2.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.5%note 4 | 0.1%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0.8%note 5 | 0.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 177note 6 | 6,656note 6 | 212note 6 | 1,435note 6 | 1,352note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -43,299note 1 | -36,185note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 3,303 | 5,269 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 2 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 4 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 13 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 17 Sep 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 12.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Rimmens Alle 89, 9900 Frederikshavn, den 12.08.2025.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 38930567 Tuborg Park Invest ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.12.2021
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25492145 BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 16.10.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rimmens Alle 89, postboks 712, 9900 Frederikshavn, den 16.10.2012.
Ny adresse:
Industrihøjen 5, 7730 Hanstholm.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 25.09.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BRANDT OG SIGSTEN PEDERSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Thyparken 10, 7700 Thisted, den 25.09.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.12.2006.
Ny adresse:
Møllevej 62, 7700 Thisted.
Ny kommune:
Thisted.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.06.2005.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 26.10.2004.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rimmens Alle 89, postboks 712, 9900 Frederikshavn, den 26.10.2004.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.12.2003.
Nyt navn:
M.N. HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Falkevej 3 K, st., 9900 Frederikshavn.
Ny kommune:
Frederikshavn.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Kim Madsen, den 10.12.2003.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Morten Nielsen, den 10.12.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 10.12.2003.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Skelagervej 1 A, 9000 Aalborg, den 10.12.2003.
Stiftelsesdato:
11.11.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.11.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 19270939 ApS KBUS 38 NR. 3117, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 11.11.2003.
Direktion:
Kim Madsen (adm. dir), den 11.11.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør. Selskabet skal ingen bestyrelse have. Selskabet ledes af en direktion, der vælges af generalforsamlingen for 1 år ad gangen.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ro's Torv 53, 4000 Roskilde, den 11.11.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
11.11.2003 - 30.06.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010207505Industrihøjen 5, 7730 Hanstholm