CVR 27428460Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)KlampenborgFounded 10 Nov 2003
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AI HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
46.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Anders Haack Ibsen100% of capital and votes, since 10 Nov 2003
Anders Haack Ibsensince 10 Nov 2003
100% of capital and votessince 10 Nov 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3745965850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4646743433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4472936925% to under 33.3% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 3751833620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 2659861320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 46722248100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AI HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4324530933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 May 2022 to 8 Mar 2023
CVR 37413127100% of capital and votes1 Feb 2016 to 25 Apr 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,282 | -490 | -245 | -261 | 46 |
| Operating profit | +806 | -4,378 | -1,074 | -289 | -105 |
| Result for the year | -3,998 | -6,312 | -2,677 | -470 | +3,632 |
| Equity | 10,702 | 3,890 | 946 | 475 | 4,264 |
| Total assets | 12,338 | 4,429 | 1,555 | 1,557 | 12,976 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -31.3% | -138.3% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 831 | -4,357 | -1,074 | -261 | 18 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 64.8% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 38.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | -100% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10,048 | -1,571 | 211 | -76 | -66note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7.9%note 5 | -229.8%note 5 | -48.2%note 5 | -28.9%note 6 | -4.4%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 160note 7 | 19note 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 27.06.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 30.06.2025.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 17.06.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2015
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.07.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25821939 HENRICHSEN & CO, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.08.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 01.08.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.06.2009.
Ny adresse:
c/o Anders Ibsen, Schimmelmannsvej 19, 2930 Klampenborg.
Ny kommune:
Gentofte.
Ny adresse:
Amaliegade 13B, 3. th., 1256 København K.
Ny adresse:
Sankt Gertruds Stræde 10, 1129 København K.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.09.2007.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.11.2006.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2007 - 30.09.2007.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Gert Olsen, Buus Jensen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, den 06.06.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26797411 HENRICHSEN & CO, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Overgaden Oven Vandet 48E, st., 1415 København K, den 06.06.2006.
Ny adresse:
Amaliegade 13B, 3. th., 1256 København K.
Ny adresse:
Gammel Kalkbrænderi Vej 37, 3. th., 2100 København Ø.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.11.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.11.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Anders Ibsen Hansen, den 10.11.2003.
Direktion:
Anders Ibsen Hansen (adm. dir), den 10.11.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Gert Olsen, Buus Jensen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, 2100 København Ø, den 10.11.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
10.11.2003 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010199073Schimmelmannsvej 19, 2930 Klampenborg