CVR 27425127Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)IkastFounded 24 Oct 2003
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JEK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-23.7K
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
+17.9M
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
49.2M
DKK, annual report 2022
Jesper Lundhøj Stubkjær Klausen66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes, until 2 Dec 2022
Kristoffer Lundhøj Stubkjær Klausen10% to under 15% of capital, until 2 Dec 2022
and 2 moreJesper Lundhøj Stubkjær Klausenuntil 2 Dec 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, Bnotified 28 Jan 202224 Oct 2003 to 2 Dec 2022
10% to under 15% of capitalclass B28 Jan 2022 to 2 Dec 2022
10% to under 15% of capitalclass B28 Jan 2022 to 2 Dec 2022
10% to under 15% of capitalclass B28 Jan 2022 to 2 Dec 2022
JEK ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JEK ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4317797490% to under 100% of capital and votes4 Apr 2022 to 2 Dec 2022
CVR 2742773133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Nov 2003 to 4 Apr 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Oct 2003 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -6 | -6 | -24 |
| Operating profit | +4,361 | -2,176 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +4,361 | -2,167 | +3,801 | +12,583 | +17,906 |
| Equity | 23,889 | 21,364 | 23,715 | 37,528 | 49,169 |
| Total assets | 23,889 | 21,437 | 23,721 | 37,544 | 50,031 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -4note 2 | -6,643note 2 | 847 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 3 months (1 Jan to 31 Mar 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 23 Aug 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Mar 2021, published 17 Aug 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 18 Feb 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 8 Jun 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 20 Jun 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Virksomheden er d. 02.12.2022 opløst ved spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er som helhed overdraget til CVR-nummer 43770837 JEK ApS og CVR-nummer 43770829 KALK Family Investments ApS.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.01.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 16.08.2021
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 16.08.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Papirfabrikken 26, 8600 Silkeborg, den 16.08.2021.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.04 - 31.03
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2021 - 31.03.2021
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i helt eller delvist ejede kapitalselskaber, investering af enhver art, herunder investering i vin, samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.10.2010.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 21792187 CHRISTENSEN & PEDERSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 22.05.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Saturnvej 1, 7430 Ikast, den 22.05.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
24.10.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
24.10.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 101,50.
Stifter:
Jesper Lundhøj Stubkjær Klausen, den 24.10.2003.
Direktion:
Jesper Lundhøj Stubkjær Klausen, den 24.10.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 21792187 CHRISTENSEN & PEDERSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dalgasgade 22, 7400 Herning, den 24.10.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
24.10.2003 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010195604Orionvej 1, 7430 Ikast