CVR 27399924Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)KoldingFounded 21 Oct 2003
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OMU HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
261.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.6% on 2024
Result
+538.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
13M
DKK, annual report 2025
Ole Munck33.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votes, since 26 Nov 2014
Pernille Munck Sauvr20% to under 25% of capital, since 26 Nov 2014
and 2 moreOle Muncksince 21 Oct 2003
20% to under 25% of capitalsince 26 Nov 2014
20% to under 25% of capitalsince 26 Nov 2014
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votessince 26 Nov 2014
20% to under 25% of capitalsince 26 Nov 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
OMU HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for OMU HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2668922833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2011 to 31 Dec 2015
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 244 | 238 | 271 | 272 | 262 |
| Operating profit | +167 | +161 | +195 | +182 | +172 |
| Result for the year | +1,622 | -73 | +922 | +760 | +538 |
| Equity | 12,037 | 11,678 | 12,305 | 12,760 | 12,961 |
| Total assets | 12,993 | 12,138 | 12,720 | 13,311 | 13,417 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -1.7% | -2.4% | 13.9% | 0.1% | -3.6% |
| EBITDA | 244 | 238 | 271 | 272 | 262 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10,706 | -9,993 | -10,703 | -11,454 | -11,636 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 9.4% | 8.4%note 1 | 9.9% | 9.5% | 11% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 20note 2 | 0note 3 | 84note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Ole Munck, Bakkevænget 6, Rebæk, 6000 Kolding
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 27.03.2020
Vedtægter ændret: 27.03.2020
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 27.03.2020.
Ledelsen har erklæret sig for værdier i forbindelse med udlodning.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.01.2011.
Nyt navn:
OMU HOLDING ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. JESPERSEN Statsautoriserede revisorer, den 05.05.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Pakhustorvet 16, 6000 Kolding, den 05.05.2008.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 21.10.2003 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 25921836 DANSK BYNINGSANALYSE HOLDING A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.10.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 2.936,80.
Direktion:
Direktør Ole Munck, 6000 Kolding, den 21.10.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
KPMG C. JESPERSEN Statsautoriserede revisorer, 6000 Kolding, den 21.10.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
17.09.2003 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010164954Bakkevænget 6, 6000 Kolding
No other current company drawn.