CVR 27369286Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HøjbjergFounded 30 Sep 2003
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ÅB7 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.2% on 2024
Result
+1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
ST 13 ApSCVR 29312044, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Nov 2007
Niels Mølgaardsince 5 Nov 2003
CVR 29312044100% of capital and votessince 30 Nov 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of votes in MVP 2025 Holding ApS, since 2 Dec 2025
Holding company
CVR 46077725Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Spaltningsselskabet SMBK 1209 ApS, since 2 Dec 2025
Holding company
Spaltningsselskabet SMBK 1209 ApS
CVR 44909987Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in OMVP HOLDING ApS, since 16 Jun 2025
Holding company
CVR 25604334Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in OM HOLDING, ÅRHUS ApS, since 23 Nov 2009
Holding company
CVR 29243344Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ST 13 ApS, since 19 Jan 2006
Holding company
CVR 29312044Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ÅB7 ApS, since 30 Nov 2007
This company
ÅB7 ApS
CVR 27369286
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,866 | 2,063 | 2,002 | 2,267 | 2,194 |
| Operating profit | +3,766 | +3,363 | -3,598 | +2,307 | +2,844 |
| Result for the year | +2,759 | +2,706 | -2,897 | +1,578 | +1,917 |
| Equity | 24,165 | 26,871 | 23,974 | 25,553 | 12,369 |
| Total assets | 63,491 | 65,569 | 60,708 | 61,480 | 54,131 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -8.4% | 10.6% | -2.9% | 13.2% | -3.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 2,367 | 2,904 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 104.4% | 132.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 28,371 | 26,965 | 26,627 | 26,338 | 31,474 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 11.1x | 10.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.7% | 4.9% | -5.4%note 3 | 3.5% | 4.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 600note 5 | 710note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 22,306 | 20,690 | 19,137 | 18,185 | 31,446 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 18 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 4 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 29 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 26.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Ringgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C, den 26.08.2025.
Ny adresse:
c/o NME Ejendomsadministration ApS, Søren Nymarks Vej 15, 8270 Højbjerg.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.11.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 23.11.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Åboulevarden 11-13, 8000 Århus C, den 23.11.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.11.2007.
Nyt navn:
ÅB7 ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.11.2007.
Ny adresse:
c/o NME Ejendomsadministration ApS, Søren Nymarks Vej 15, postboks 1959, 8270 Højbjerg.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.11.2003.
Nyt navn:
NME EJENDOMME ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o NME Ejendomsadministration ApS, Grøfthøjparken 166, 8260 Viby J.
Ny kommune:
Århus.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Kim Madsen, den 05.11.2003.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Niels Mølgaard, den 05.11.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Søren Frichs Vej 38 A, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 05.11.2003.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 05.11.2003.
Stiftelsesdato:
30.09.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
30.09.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 19270939 ApS KBUS 38 NR. 3117, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 30.09.2003.
Direktion:
Kim Madsen (adm. dir), den 30.09.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør. Selskabet skal ingen bestyrelse have. Selskabet ledes af en direktion, der vælges af generalforsamlingen for 1 år ad gangen.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ny Østergade 11, 4000 Roskilde, den 30.09.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
30.09.2003 - 30.06.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010127684Søren Nymarks Vej 15, 8270 Højbjerg