CVR 27367364Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med kioskvarer (471110)SøborgFounded 24 Sep 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
296
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+36 (+13,8%) over 12 months
Gross profit
72,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+23,8% on 2024
Result
+3,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
EMURLAHI HOLDING ApSCVR 30206371, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Dec 2014
Baskim Emurlahisince 13 Aug 2004
CVR 30206371100% of capital and votessince 15 Dec 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EMURLAHI HOLDING ApS, since 14 Dec 2014
Holding company
CVR 30206371Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EMURLAHI ApS, since 15 Dec 2014
This company
EMURLAHI ApS
CVR 27367364
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 16.464 | 20.489 | 25.722 | 58.464 | 72.362 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +1.016 | -759 | +250 | +4.105 |
| Result for the year | +2.041 | +606 | -702 | +463 | +3.059 |
| Equity | 2.231 | 1.837 | 536 | 999 | 4.057 |
| Total assets | 9.806 | 8.599 | 14.201 | 27.811 | 35.481 |
| Employees (average) | 35 | 40 | 52 | 119 | 137 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 20,1% | 12% | 25,5% | 130,2% | 23,8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -752 | 270 | 4.124 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -2,9% | 0,5% | 5,7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 6,1% | 14,3% | 30% | 128,9% | 15,1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4.923note 2 | -4.086note 2 | -5.357note 2 | -13.365note 2 | -18.001note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 97note 5 | 0 | 0note 6 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3.034,5%note 7 | Not reportednote 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jun 2022
30 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018189638Artillerivej 50, 2300 København S
P-number 1021467940Østerbrogade 74, 2100 København Ø
P-number 1014327807Frederiksberggade 21, 1459 København K
P-number 1032853923Lufthavnsboulevarden 6, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1017163317Københavns Lufthavn 1, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1030151549Lufthavnsboulevarden 6, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1020597530Præstefælledvej 24, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1012512453Amagerbrogade 173, 2300 København S
P-number 1015936254Vesterbrogade 2, 1620 København V
P-number 1010125428Vesterbrogade 15, 1620 København V
P-number 1024180723Vallensbæk Stationstorv 64, 2665 Vallensbæk Strand
P-number 1025040763Strandvejen 151, 2900 Hellerup
P-number 1026872711Istedgade 2, 1650 København V
P-number 1030151603Lufthavnsboulevarden 6, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1029369417Lufthavnsboulevarden 6, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1031124804Lufthavnsboulevarden 6, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1028073573Terminalvej Airside 6, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1029866518Lufthavnsboulevarden 6, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1032450012Lufthavnsboulevarden 6, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1016008814Artillerivej 50, 2300 København S
P-number 1001340738Rådhuspladsen 47, 1550 København V
P-number 1019367920Københavns Lufthavn 1, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1025842940Lufthavnsboulevarden 6, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1025842967Lufthavnsboulevarden 6, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1016601051Københavns Lufthavn 1, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1020472908Københavns Lufthavn 3, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1028837131Lufthavnsboulevarden 6, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1029613334Lufthavnsboulevarden 6, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1029286880Lufthavnsboulevarden 6, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1030151506Lufthavnsboulevarden 6, 2770 Kastrup