CVR 27361064Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)ÅrreFounded 26 Sep 2003
Result
+14K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
740,4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Kennet Clausen100% of capital and votes, since 26 Sep 2003
Kennet Clausensince 26 Sep 2003
100% of capital and votessince 26 Sep 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 27361625100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KENNET CLAUSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +78 | +130 | +98 | -16 | +15 |
| Result for the year | -8 | +92 | +75 | -40 | +14 |
| Equity | 1.099 | 1.192 | 1.267 | 726 | 740 |
| Total assets | 2.579 | 2.231 | 2.428 | 873 | 823 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 103 | 138 | 106 | -16 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1.006 | 1.006 | 815 | -492 | -408note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 9,8x | 7,3x | 7,7x | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3% | 4,7%note 4 | 3,6%note 4 | -1,1% | 4,2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 547note 6 | 1note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1.454 | 987 | 915 | -372 | -339note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 27 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 24 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 19 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 22 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Nov 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010117891Vrenderupvej 35, 6818 Årre