CVR 27356826Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)BrørupFounded 18 Sep 2003
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-130.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+683.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
29.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BENTHE ANDERSEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBenthe Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 18 Sep 2003
Benthe Andersensince 18 Sep 2003
100% of capital and votessince 18 Sep 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4197952620% to under 25% of capital and 100% of votes
CVR 4063356110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 425085945% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BENTHE ANDERSEN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4051370166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes11 Aug 2020 to 12 Jun 2023
CVR 2812609333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Oct 2004 to 29 Dec 2020
CVR 3127988710% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Nov 2017 to 29 Dec 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -288 | -258 | -426 | -189 | -131 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -546 | -737 | -459 | -417 |
| Result for the year | +6,124 | -328 | +1,462 | +2,753 | +684 |
| Equity | 28,828 | 27,350 | 28,112 | 30,090 | 29,724 |
| Total assets | 29,185 | 27,811 | 28,617 | 30,397 | 29,897 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,902 | -24,614 | -26,309 | -27,393 | -26,740note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.4%note 4 | -3.6%note 5 | -24.3% | -16% | -11.3%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -28,409 | -24,396 | -25,855 | -27,241 | -26,673note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010112962Sønderskovgårdvej 7, 6650 Brørup