CVR 27354459Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040), Udlejning og leasing af biler og lette motorkøretøjer (771100)KoldingFounded 4 Sep 2003
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WERNER INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
80
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
98.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+20.5% on 2024
Result
+34.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
198.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jesper Werner Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 4 Sep 2003
Jesper Werner Jensensince 4 Sep 2003
100% of capital and votessince 4 Sep 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3900966850% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27778747100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for WERNER INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4002757233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Jun 2022 to 20 Jun 2025
CVR 2777874750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jun 2004 to 10 Oct 2017
CVR 2571627215% to under 20% of capital and votes23 Dec 2013 to 30 Sep 2016
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 375 | 35,758 | 64,207 | 81,509 | 98,236 |
| Operating profit | +70 | +5,313 | +16,912 | +31,084 | +44,515 |
| Result for the year | +7,672 | +1,413 | +16,555 | +16,550 | +34,524 |
| Equity | 111,778 | 158,811 | 166,039 | 165,125 | 198,926 |
| Total assets | 120,136 | 357,239 | 343,236 | 350,098 | 371,767 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 82 | 78 | 84 | 80 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 3% | 9,729.3% | 79.6% | 29.8% | 20.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 10,116 | 24,299 | 38,430 | 52,337 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 28.3% | 37.9% | 47.2% | 53.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -4.9% | 7.7% | -4.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8,946 | 87,279 | 65,613 | 64,126 | 45,565 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 8.6x | 2.7x | 1.7x | 0.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.1% | 2.3%note 4 | 5.4% | 9.8% | 14.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 3,980 | 1,052 | 4,159 | 6,697 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | 191%note 4 | 171.1% | 41.6% | 47.3% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -52,699 | 100,576 | 72,889 | 65,472 | 45,575 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jun 2022
WERNER INVEST ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Ny adresse: Birkedam 10, 6000 Kolding
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 11.09.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Allé 4, 6000 Kolding, den 11.09.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
GRANT THORNTON, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 27.05.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Birkemose Allé 39, Nørre Bjert, postboks 253, 6000 Kolding, den 27.05.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Spallou Statsautoriserede Revisorer, den 01.01.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
GRANT THORNTON, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hjulmagervej 8 M, 7100 Vejle, den 01.01.2008.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 04.09.2003 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 24235297 TORA HOLDING A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.09.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 250.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 250.000,00 til kurs 3.001,92.
Direktion:
Direktør Jesper Werner Jensen, 6000 Kolding, den 04.09.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Spallou v/ Mogens Olsen, 7100 Vejle, den 04.09.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
04.09.2003 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010110579Birkedam 10, 6000 Kolding