CVR 27342264Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VejleFounded 4 Sep 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ELSNER INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-725.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
98.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jan Frøling Elsner100% of capital and votes, since 4 Sep 2003
Jan Frøling Elsnersince 4 Sep 2003
100% of capital and votessince 4 Sep 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 3900613850% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45063844100% of capital and votes
CVR 3940179710% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ELSNER INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4002757233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Jun 2022 to 20 Jun 2025
CVR 426143275% to under 10% of capital and votes24 Aug 2022 to 19 Dec 2022
CVR 2777874750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jun 2004 to 10 Oct 2017
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -44 | -21 | -57 | -47 | -725 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -270 | -322 | -1,375 |
| Result for the year | +7,176 | -2,692 | +4,434 | +648 | +1,565 |
| Equity | 100,933 | 97,189 | 99,468 | 97,859 | 98,424 |
| Total assets | 101,350 | 97,265 | 111,462 | 109,178 | 119,194 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,096 | -57,419 | -76,712 | -82,395 | -98,205note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | 0%note 3 | -0.7% | -1.4% | -16.8%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -51,986 | -63,357 | -69,791 | -75,599 | -82,953note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Ny adresse: c/o Jan Elsner, Fredericiavej 53, 7100 Vejle
Ny kommune: Vejle
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 11.09.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Allé 4, 6000 Kolding, den 11.09.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
GRANT THORNTON, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 27.05.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Birkemose Allé 39, Nørre Bjert, postboks 253, 6000 Kolding, den 27.05.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Spallou Statsautoriserede Revisorer, den 01.01.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
GRANT THORNTON, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hjulmagervej 8 M, 7100 Vejle, den 01.01.2008.
Ny adresse:
Birkedam 10C, 6000 Kolding.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 04.09.2003 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 24235297 TORA HOLDING A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.09.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 250.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 250.000,00 til kurs 3.001,92.
Direktion:
Direktør Jan Frøling Elsner, 6000 Kolding, den 04.09.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Spallou v/ Mogens Olsen, 7100 Vejle, den 04.09.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
04.09.2003 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010094212Fredericiavej 53, 7100 Vejle