CVR 27320627Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HinnerupFounded 15 Aug 2003
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JENS FUNDER HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-339.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
56.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jens Funder Berg90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Jun 2014
Kirsten Houmøller Berg10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 19 Jun 2026
Jens Funder Bergsince 15 Aug 2003
90% to under 100% of capital and votessince 12 Jun 2014
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 19 Jun 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 27715338100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4303293325% to under 33.3% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes
CVR 3817868733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 434820415% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4190235310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4262397010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4262115310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4219130210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 41382406100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JENS FUNDER HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3993930450% to under 66.7% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes1 Oct 2018 to 22 May 2023
CVR 4170333410% to under 15% of capital and votes29 Dec 2022 to 16 Feb 2023
CVR 35389148100% of capital and votes8 Jul 2013 to 22 Dec 2020
CVR 3916147866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes13 Dec 2017 to 30 Jan 2020
CVR 35851380100% of capital and votes4 Jan 2016 to 1 Mar 2017
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -228 | -331 | -340 |
| Operating profit | +1,308 | -440 | Not reported | -614 | -1,184 |
| Result for the year | +3,293 | +483 | +6,971 | +1,844 | +1,483 |
| Equity | 58,001 | 54,484 | 58,496 | 57,840 | 56,823 |
| Total assets | 58,366 | 54,623 | 59,987 | 58,422 | 57,133 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -32,833note 3 | -43,413note 3 | -49,118note 3 | -45,569note 3 | -44,012note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.5%note 3 | -1.8%note 3 | -1.8%note 4 | -4.4%note 3 | -7.4%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jens Chr. Skous Vej 1, 8000 Aarhus C, den 15.01.2024.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 39939304 VLG Holding ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Ny adresse: Herredsvej 5, Grundfør, 8382 Hinnerup
Ny kommune: Favrskov
Vedtægter ændret: 02.03.2022
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 02.03.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.02.2016
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26261198 REVISOR TEAMRY REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 24.10.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jens Chr.Skous Vej 1, 8000 Aarhus C, den 24.10.2013.
Ny adresse:
Bjørnholms Alle 20, 8260 Viby J.
Ny adresse:
Sønderhøj 12, 8260 Viby J.
Ny adresse:
Banegårdspladsen 6, 1. tv., 8000 Århus C.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 15.08.2003 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 26059755 BANK & BERG A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
15.08.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 250.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 250.000,00 til kurs 735,67.
Direktion:
Jens Funder Berg, 8382 Hinnerup, den 15.08.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26261198 REVISORTEAM RY REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Skanderborgvej 1, 8680 Ry, den 15.08.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2003 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010067894Herredsvej 5, 8382 Hinnerup