CVR 27319769Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 12 Aug 2003
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ATLAS HOLDING DANMARK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-96.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+8.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
78.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Bo Bjerrum Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 12 Aug 2003
Bo Bjerrum Hansensince 12 Aug 2003
100% of capital and votessince 12 Aug 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 406720955% to under 10% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 78429313100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33876238100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 24228282100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27641431100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 1286100150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3035779525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ATLAS HOLDING DANMARK ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4257434166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes28 Jul 2021 to 10 Sep 2026
CVR 425577065% to under 10% of capital and votes28 Feb 2023 to 13 Jan 2025
CVR 4153805833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2021 to 13 Dec 2024
CVR 78429313100% of capital and votes24 Mar 2017 to 1 Jan 2021
CVR 31781477100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2008 to 1 Jan 2021
CVR 3878895733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Jul 2017 to 30 Sep 2019
CVR 2094209666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 19 Dec 2018
CVR 3469914325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 1 Mar 2018
CVR 2790500533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes25 Mar 2013 to 27 Sep 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -149 | -252 | -150 | -126 | -96 |
| Operating profit | -149 | -252 | -2,657 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -5,305 | +8,017 | +4,385 | +9,643 | +8,685 |
| Equity | 49,160 | 56,607 | 60,934 | 70,516 | 78,201 |
| Total assets | 76,271 | 84,017 | 87,784 | 92,708 | 103,077 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -86 | -434 | Not reportednote 1 | -113note 2 | -540note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 3 | -0.3% | Not reportednote 1 | 4%note 4 | -0.1%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -12,559 | -9,984 | Not reportednote 1 | -8,294note 2 | -12,117note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EMIT P/S, den 30.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Park Allé 295, 2., 2605 Brøndby, den 01.10.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o Bo Bjerrum Hansen, Store Kongensgade 83, 3. th, 1264 København K
Ny adresse: c/o Bo Bjerrum Hansen, Store Kongensgade 69, 2. th, 1264 København K
Ny adresse: c/o Bo Bjerrum Hansen, Amaliegade 11, 1., 1256 København K
Revision:
Fratrådte:
31943582, den 11.12.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 38267132 TimeVision Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Park Allé 295, 2605 Brøndby, den 11.12.2017.
Ny adresse: c/o Bo Bjerrum Hansen, Amaliegade 22, st., 1256 København K
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse:
c/o Bo Bjerrum Hansen, Strandvejen 168, 2920 Charlottenlund.
Ny kommune:
Gentofte.
Ny adresse:
Nyhavn 45, 1051 København K.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.12.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Stiftelsesdato:
12.08.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.08.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 102,40.
Stiftere:
Direktør Niels-Jørgen Frandsen, den 12.08.2003, Bo Bjerrum Hansen, den 12.08.2003.
Direktion:
Direktør Niels-Jørgen Frandsen, den 12.08.2003, Bo Bjerrum Hansen, den 12.08.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26894093 REVISIONSFIRMAET BRDR. JENSEN A/S, REGISTREREDE REVISORER FRR, Bülowsvej 10, postboks 903, 1870 Frederiksberg C, den 12.08.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
12.08.2003 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010066898Store Kongensgade 83, 1264 København K