CVR 27308503Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-specialiseret engroshandel (469000)RødovreFounded 19 Aug 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GUARD SYSTEMS DANMARK A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2016
Revenue
9.1M
DKK, annual report 2015
+16.8% on 2014
Result
+1.7M
DKK, annual report 2015
Equity
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2015
Guard Systems AS100% of capital and votes, until 5 Dec 2016
Espen Virik Ranvikuntil 5 Dec 2016
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes11 May 2006 to 5 Dec 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
19 Aug 2003 to 6 Nov 2026.
Dec 2016, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2004 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2016.
Latest Dec 2016, published 1 Mar 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 7,747 | 7,804 | 7,809 | 9,121 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +309 | +169 | +876 | +2,192 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | +232 | +129 | +662 | +1,667 |
| Equity | Not reported | 732 | 631 | 1,168 | 2,235 |
| Total assets | Not reported | 2,777 | 2,618 | 3,581 | 4,904 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | 1.8% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 16.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 4% | 2.2% | 11.2% | 24% |
| EBITDA | Not reported | 502 | 325 | 912 | 2,228 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 6.5% | 4.2% | 11.7% | 24.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reported | -289note 1 | -892note 1 | -1,663note 1 | -1,275note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reported | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reported | 87.3%note 2 | 138.5%note 1 | n.m.note 3 | 720.7%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reported | 151note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 10note 4 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 2%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0.1%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reported | -289note 1 | -892note 1 | -1,663note 1 | -2,575note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 1 Mar 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 4 Mar 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 24 Feb 2014
Annual report 2012
1 Jan 2012 to 31 Dec 2012, published 7 Feb 2013
Annual report 2011
1 Jan 2011 to 31 Dec 2011, published 19 Mar 2012
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 05.12.2016 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 27047599 GSGroup Danmark ApS.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 27047599 GSGroup Danmark ApS (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene WPA ApS, WPA DATA ApS, WPA MOBILE ApS, E-POCKET SOLUTIONS ApS og CVR-nummer: 27308503 GUARD SYSTEMS DANMARK A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 27047599 GSGroup Danmark ApS og CVR-nummer: 27308503 GUARD SYSTEMS DANMARK A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Hege Elisabeth Sondbø, den 17.05.2016, Tore Johannes Paulsen, den 17.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Espen Virik Ranvik, den 17.05.2016, Svein Erik Olesen, den 17.05.2016.
Direktion:
Ny adresse: Vojensvej 11, 2610 Rødovre
Ny kommune: Hvidovre
Vedtægter ændret:
01.03.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 28849540 PIASTER REVISORERNE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.03.2012.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Hanne Hejgaard, den 07.01.2011.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Hege Elisabeth Sondbø, den 07.01.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.11.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 28849540 PIASTER REVISORERNE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, c/o Løfgreen & Partnere, Abildgårdsparken 8A, 3460 Birkerød, den 13.11.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.05.2006.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 375.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 346,66.
Selskabet er omdannet til et A/S med CVR-nr 27308503.
NAVN: GUARD SYSTEMS DANMARK A/S.
ADRESSE: Lyngbyvej 403, 2820 Gentofte.
Kommune:
Gentofte.
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Morten Berntsen (formand), den 24.05.2006, Hanne Kühl, den 24.05.2006, Tore Johannes Paulsen, den 24.05.2006.
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kristineberg 3, 2100 København Ø.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.01.2004.
Ny adresse:
Lyngbyvej 403, 2820 Gentofte.
Ny kommune:
Gentofte.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.09.2003.
Nyt navn:
GUARD SYSTEMS DANMARK ApS.
Ny adresse:
Harmonivej 4, 2730 Herlev.
Ny kommune:
Herlev.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Tore Johannes Paulsen, den 17.09.2003.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 17.09.2003.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kristineberg 3, 2100 København Ø, den 17.09.2003.
Stiftelsesdato:
19.08.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.08.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 19270939 ApS KBUS 38 NR. 3117, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 19.08.2003.
Direktion:
Kim Madsen (adm. dir), den 19.08.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør. Selskabet skal ingen bestyrelse have. Selskabet ledes af en direktion, der vælges af generalforsamlingen for 1 år ad gangen.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ny Østergade 11, 4000 Roskilde, den 19.08.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
19.08.2003 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010051157Vojensvej 11, 2610 Rødovre