CVR 27289495Public limited company (A/S)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)København NVFounded 19 May 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CABALLUS A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
87.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Stefan Luigi Hestbæk100% of capital and votes, since 19 May 2003
Stefan Luigi Hestbæksince 19 May 2003
100% of capital and votessince 19 May 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4325140610% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4095145850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4095145850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CABALLUS A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3855886215% to under 20% of capital and votes2 Apr 2019 to 1 Nov 2021
CVR 2952303733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes19 Mar 2013 to 6 Jul 2020
CVR 59943510100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2010 to 30 Jun 2015
19 May 2003 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -1,521 | -1,984 | -1,477 | -1,441 | -1,838 |
| Result for the year | +13,816 | -10,165 | +8,784 | +8,771 | +2,281 |
| Equity | 78,420 | 68,142 | 76,811 | 85,582 | 87,741 |
| Total assets | 98,198 | 96,717 | 94,341 | 102,520 | 101,596 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -1,453 | -1,984 | Not reportednote 1 | -1,431 | -1,689 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -68,366 | -62,636 | -72,452 | -81,303 | -81,591 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -8.8% | -19.9%note 2 | -24% | -26.2% | -25.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 745note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 12 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 21 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 14 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 2 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
SCHWARTZ, PIO & CO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 27.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25160037 PIASTER REVISORERNE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Engholm Parkvej 8, 3450 Allerød, den 27.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2023
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er formueadministration, samt andre relevante aktiviteter efter ledelsens skøn.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 27289495
Vedtægter ændret: 12.12.2018
Nyt navn: CABALLUS A/S
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Nayah Shalhevet Dahari Hestbæk, den 12.12.2018, Stefan Luigi Hestbæk, den 12.12.2018, Bat-Zion Kaaber, (formand), den 12.12.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Statsautoriseret revisor Ole Tønnesen, den 22.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31933595 SCHWARTZ, PIO & CO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Lyngby Hovedgade 41, 1., 2800 Kgs. Lyngby, den 22.11.2018.
Ny adresse: Nebbegårdsbakken 43, 2400 København NV
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 29.11.2016
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er formueadministration.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 25.08.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsautoriseret revisor Ole Tønnesen, den 25.08.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19527476 PKF REVISORSAMVIRKET STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.01.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dynamovej 11, 2730 Herlev, den 01.01.2008.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 19.05.2003 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 12889399 HESTHOR A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.05.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Direktion:
Adm. direktør Stefan Luigi Hestbæk, 2400 København NV, den 19.05.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 19527476 REVISORSAMVIRKET AF 1975 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dynamovej 11, 2., 2730 Herlev, den 19.05.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2002 - 30.06.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010027930Nebbegårdsbakken 43, 2400 København NV
No other current company drawn.