CVR 27284663Private limited company (ApS)Opførelse af bygninger (410000)MiddelfartFounded 6 Aug 2003
Gross profit
-474.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NISSEN CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMICHAEL NISSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 25021975, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Oct 2004
Michael Rosenkilde Nissensince 6 Aug 2003
CVR 25021975100% of capital and votessince 11 Oct 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Rosenkilde Group ApS, since 22 Jan 2018
Holding company
CVR 39272024Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in MICHAEL NISSEN HOLDING ApS, since 26 Jan 2018
Holding company
CVR 25021975Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NISSEN CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT ApS, since 11 Oct 2004
This company
NISSEN CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT ApS
CVR 27284663
NISSEN CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NISSEN CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41884258100% of capital and votes25 Nov 2020 to 1 Jun 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,503 | -1,496 | -1,571 | -3,004 | -475 |
| Operating profit | -1,503 | -1,497 | -16,576 | -10,478 | -475 |
| Result for the year | -1,891 | -1,840 | -13,556 | -10,653 | -1,567 |
| Equity | 48,709 | 46,868 | 33,312 | 22,659 | 1,092 |
| Total assets | 179,293 | 219,126 | 250,125 | 32,950 | 1,617 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 42,647 | 80,713 | 137,115 | -14,759 | -900note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.5%note 2 | -1.1%note 2 | -8.7%note 2 | -9.2%note 2 | -9.2%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 77,721 | 111,412 | 167,674 | -31,301 | -1,305note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 23 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 31 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 28 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 3 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010022513Fynsvej 103, 5500 Middelfart