CVR 27277527Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København ØFounded 29 Jul 2003
Employees
1
CVR registry, Mar 2026
Gross profit
487.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+10.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 42plus.one ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Hjortlund100% of capital and votes, since 4 Aug 2003
Michael Hjortlundsince 4 Aug 2003
100% of capital and votessince 4 Aug 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4634539850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4634810950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4634810910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 437383725% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for 42plus.one ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 35401822100% of capital and votes17 Jul 2014 to 12 Feb 2019
CVR 3468834610% to under 15% of capital and votes27 Aug 2012 to 2 Nov 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -21 | -69 | -40 | -26 | 488 |
| Operating profit | -21 | -69 | -40 | -26 | +344 |
| Result for the year | +58 | -56 | -33 | -21 | +10,228 |
| Equity | 4,071 | 3,901 | 3,751 | 3,729 | 12,723 |
| Total assets | 4,127 | 3,946 | 3,874 | 3,871 | 12,946 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -106.2% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,074note 2 | -3,878note 2 | -3,791note 2 | -3,777note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | -548.7%note 5 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 4 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 8 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 27 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 11 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010013581Øster Farimagsgade 28, 2100 København Ø