CVR 27244564Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)AllerødFounded 10 Jun 2003
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
106.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-581.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
256.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KIVI ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVivi Bill Hansen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 10 Jun 2013
Kim Geisler Palvig50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 10 Jun 2013
Kim Geisler Palvigsince 10 Jun 2003
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 10 Jun 2013
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 10 Jun 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
KIVI ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KIVI ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3566934515% to under 20% of capital and votes18 Jun 2018 to 12 Feb 2024
CVR 3915877950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Dec 2017 to 5 Apr 2023
CVR 376470555% to under 10% of capital and votes25 Sep 2017 to 30 Dec 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 18 | 62 | -23 | -37 | 107 |
| Operating profit | -47 | +2 | -93 | -122 | -87 |
| Result for the year | +423 | +21 | +317 | -123 | -581 |
| Equity | 1,169 | 1,076 | 1,275 | 1,030 | 257 |
| Total assets | 1,713 | 1,521 | 1,893 | 1,687 | 1,083 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -72.5% | 414.5% | -137.4% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,441note 3 | -1,394note 3 | -1,747note 3 | -1,583note 3 | -1,028note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,441note 3 | -1,394note 3 | -1,747note 3 | -1,583note 3 | -245note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009973776Vindbygårdsvej 16, 3450 Allerød