CVR 27230938Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)SilkeborgFounded 1 Jul 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Konkak ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-104.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
22M
DKK, annual report 2025
Kurt Nordholt Andersen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2003
Karen Korsgaard Andersen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 26 May 2022
Kurt Nordholt Andersensince 1 Jul 2003
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 26 May 2022since 1 Jul 2003
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 26 May 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4291380410% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes
CVR 3842773325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 451264125% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3842773310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 30174119100% of capital and votes
CVR 4486542425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 451264125% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4205742820% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4377020915% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Konkak ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3053685125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes19 May 2014 to 16 Jun 2022
CVR 3017411933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Dec 2006 to 1 Jul 2017
CVR 2724060733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jul 2003 to 1 Jul 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -295 | -44 | -83 | -102 | -104 |
| Result for the year | +31,142 | -14,823 | +11,411 | -1,245 | -1,198 |
| Equity | 33,231 | 17,408 | 26,320 | 24,074 | 22,026 |
| Total assets | 64,446 | 17,430 | 26,351 | 25,390 | 25,581 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -26,976 | -11,004note 2 | -12,575note 2 | -16,162 | -13,259 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -6.1%note 4 | -8.6%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -891 | -11,199note 2 | -12,575note 2 | -16,162 | -12,943 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.05.2022
Nyt navn: Konkak ApS
Ny adresse: Ballevej 47, 8600 Silkeborg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, den 01.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Olof Palmes Alle 25A, 8200 Aarhus N, den 01.05.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORERP/S.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORERP/S, 1364 København K.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Villy Petersen, den 06.09.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, Oluf Palmes Allé 25 A, 1., 8200 Aarhus N, den 06.09.2013.
Ny adresse:
Hjortevej 25, 8653 Them.
Ny kommune:
Silkeborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Villy Petersen, 8200 Århus N.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
Kurt Nordholt Andersen, den 01.07.2003.
Direktion:
Kurt Nordholt Andersen, den 01.07.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør alene.
Revision:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thrigesvej 3, 7430 Ikast, den 01.07.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2003 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009956642Ballevej 47, 8600 Silkeborg
No other current company drawn.