CVR 27222706Public limited company (A/S)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HjørringFounded 4 Jun 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DAMI A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
478.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-34.8% on 2024
Result
+6.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
109.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Søren Rørbæk100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jun 2003
Søren Rørbæksince 4 Jun 2003
100% of capital and votessince 4 Jun 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 27218180100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3503318150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2832453710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3895295110% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DAMI A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3119067350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Jan 2008 to 5 Mar 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Jun 2003 to 5 Nov 2026.
4 Jun 2003 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2012; monthly Dec 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 709 | 912 | 486 | 735 | 479 |
| Operating profit | +187 | +388 | +1 | -851 | -6 |
| Result for the year | +6,367 | +6,616 | +7,449 | +4,630 | +6,503 |
| Equity | 91,131 | 92,747 | 100,078 | 104,086 | 109,589 |
| Total assets | 110,598 | 115,325 | 123,311 | 117,221 | 124,639 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 22.7% | 28.7% | -46.7% | 51.2% | -34.8% |
| EBITDA | 709 | 912 | 486 | -265 | 479 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | -36.1% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -13,743note 1 | -4,023note 1 | -3,114note 1 | -3,066note 1 | -28,555note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.2%note 1 | 0.4%note 1 | 0%note 1 | -0.7%note 3 | 0%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 95note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 247note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,218note 1 | 17,166note 1 | 18,714note 1 | 8,568note 1 | -15,326note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bettina Rørbæk, den 19.06.2024, Søren Rørbæk, (formand), den 19.06.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Bettina Rørbæk, (formand), den 19.06.2024.
Direktion:
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bettina Rørbæk, (formand), den 01.07.2020, Søren Rørbæk, den 01.07.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Bettina Rørbæk, den 01.07.2020, Søren Rørbæk, (formand), den 01.07.2020.
Direktion:
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 16.02.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Læsøvej 5A, 9800 Hjørring, den 16.02.2018.
Ny adresse:
Odbjergvej 20, 9800 Hjørring.
Ny adresse:
Odbjergvej 50, 9800 Hjørring.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.05.2005.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 100.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 12.856,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 6.200.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Preben Dunker, den 17.08.2004.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rimmens Alle 89, postboks 712, 9900 Frederikshavn, den 17.08.2004.
Stiftelsesdato:
04.06.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.06.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 6.100.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 6.100.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Søren Rørbæk, den 04.06.2003.
Bestyrelse:
Bettina Rørbæk (formand), den 04.06.2003, Christian Rørbæk, den 04.06.2003, Søren Rørbæk, den 04.06.2003.
Direktion:
Søren Rørbæk, den 04.06.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren, eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Preben Dunker, 9800 Hjørring, den 04.06.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2003 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009947368Odbjergvej 20, 9800 Hjørring