CVR 27221866Private limited company (ApS)Murerarbejde (439100)GlostrupFounded 16 Jun 2003
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
749.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-55.8% on 2024
Result
+68K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STILBYG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSTILBYG Holding ApSCVR 44601052, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Jan 2024
Christian Søholt Arentoftsince 20 May 2019
CVR 44601052100% of capital and votessince 22 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes16 Jun 2003 to 20 May 2019
100% of capital and votes20 May 2019 to 22 Jan 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STILBYG Holding ApS, since 22 Jan 2024
Holding company
CVR 44601052Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STILBYG ApS, since 22 Jan 2024
This company
STILBYG ApS
CVR 27221866
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,012 | 1,957 | 1,895 | 1,696 | 750 |
| Operating profit | +470 | +1,197 | +866 | +740 | +45 |
| Result for the year | +370 | +916 | +667 | +596 | +68 |
| Equity | 793 | 1,652 | 2,259 | 2,795 | 1,363 |
| Total assets | 1,519 | 2,250 | 2,690 | 3,310 | 1,593 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 43.2% | 93.4% | -3.2% | -11.7% | -55.8% |
| EBITDA | 470 | 1,200 | 905 | 779 | 84 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 46.4% | 61.3% | 47.8% | 45.9% | 11.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | 100% | 100% | -66.7% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -2,034note 3 | -2,513note 3 | -894note 3 | -767note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 | 69.6%note 3 | 2.8%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | -2,034note 3 | -2,513note 3 | -2,520note 3 | -1,350note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 31 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009946477Ved Gadekæret 3, 2600 Glostrup