CVR 27206190Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)HjortshøjFounded 10 Jun 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about B & B EJENDOMS- OG MATERIELUDLEJNING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
412.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+473.2% on 2024
Result
+298.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Bo Flemming Petersen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 10 Jun 2003
Birgitte Reinholt Petersen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 10 Jun 2003
Bo Flemming Petersensince 10 Jun 2003
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 10 Jun 2003
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 10 Jun 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 45754456100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4230036510% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for B & B EJENDOMS- OG MATERIELUDLEJNING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4284851425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 May 2023 to 22 Jul 2024
CVR 3106637950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Jan 2015 to 1 Feb 2021
CVR 3207604133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Jun 2020 to 30 Jun 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 9 | 21 | 106 | 72 | 413 |
| Operating profit | +72 | +21 | +118 | +71 | +564 |
| Result for the year | +16,228 | -579 | +836 | +1,260 | +299 |
| Equity | 23,123 | 21,043 | 21,380 | 22,040 | 21,839 |
| Total assets | 23,164 | 21,298 | 21,738 | 22,403 | 22,436 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 54.3% | 137.5% | 403.5% | -32.4% | 473.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 21 | 119 | 72 | 565 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 111.8% | 100% | 136.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8,930 | -472note 2 | -599 | -1,157note 2 | -3,090note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.6% | 0.1%note 3 | 0.5% | 0.3%note 2 | 2.2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 4,658note 6 | 20note 6 | 148note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 15 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 10 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 4 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 4 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 1 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 01.01.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o Bo Flemming Petersen, Tronkærvej 85, 8530 Hjortshøj
Revision:
Fratrådte:
STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB RÅDGIVNING & REVISION, den 07.06.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 07.06.2018.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.10.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.04.2007.
Den under 16.04.2007 fremsendte anmodning til skifteretten i Århus om opløsning af selskabet, er tilbagetaget.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. anpartsselskabslovens § 60, jf. § 61 sendt til skifteretten i Århus den 16.04.2007.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CITY REVISION ÅRHUS I/S, den 15.02.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 21796077 REVISIONSFIRMAET LANGBALLE JENSEN ApS, Klamsagervej 27-29, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 15.02.2005.
Ny adresse:
c/o Bo Petersen, Tronkærvej 85, 8530 Hjortshøj.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.11.2003.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2003 - 30.09.2003.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.06.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.06.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 105,50.
Stiftere:
Registreret Revisor Bo Flemming Petersen, den 10.06.2003, Birgitte Reinholt Petersen, den 10.06.2003.
Direktion:
Registreret Revisor Bo Flemming Petersen, den 10.06.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CITY REVISION I/S, Statsautoriserede revisorer, Mejlgade 10, postboks 624, 8100 Århus C, den 10.06.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2003 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009927839Tronkærvej 85, 8530 Hjortshøj