CVR 27196861Private limited company (ApS)Andre støtteaktiviteter i forbindelse med transport (522600)HedenstedFounded 12 Jun 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VB LOGISTIK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
-5.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
-30.7K on 2023
Result
-96.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
491.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
Flemming Hans-Peter Ebsen100% of capital and votes, until 21 Nov 2025
Flemming Hans-Peter Ebsenuntil 21 Nov 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes12 Jun 2003 to 21 Nov 2025
CVR 31181232100% of capital and votes15 Jan 2008 to 8 Feb 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 396 | 458 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 25 | -6 |
| Operating profit | -29 | -35 | -29 | -45 | -99 |
| Result for the year | -16 | -28 | -23 | -39 | -97 |
| Equity | 273 | 244 | 221 | 183 | 492 |
| Total assets | 326 | 291 | 316 | 207 | 536 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -45.2% | 15.7% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -7.4% | -7.7% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -71note 1 | -47note 1 | -62note 1 | -54note 1 | -498note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -11.7%note 2 | -13.9%note 2 | -12.7%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -126.4%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -258note 1 | -249note 1 | -220note 1 | -193note 1 | -498note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 20 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 7 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 19 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 19 Oct 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 17 Dec 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009916950Ranunkelvej 41, 8722 Hedensted