CVR 27183611Private limited company (ApS)Anden undervisning i.a.n. (855900)Aarhus NFounded 27 May 2003
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
877.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+121.5% on 2024
Result
+362.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
583.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CORRECTIVE SOUNDS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEllen-Margrethe Lang Eriksen100% of capital and votes, since 24 Jul 2014
Ellen-Margrethe Lang Eriksensince 27 May 2003
100% of capital and votessince 24 Jul 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 329 | 560 | 631 | 396 | 878 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +143 | -12 | -33 | +452 |
| Result for the year | +15 | +144 | -10 | -32 | +362 |
| Equity | 120 | 264 | 254 | 221 | 584 |
| Total assets | 202 | 298 | 331 | 261 | 741 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -27.9% | 70.6% | 12.6% | -35% | 121.5% |
| EBITDA | 22note 1 | 150 | -5 | -33 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 6.6%note 1 | 26.8% | -0.8% | -8.3% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -156note 3 | -275note 3 | -313note 3 | -246note 3 | -727note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Mar 2022
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016978023Søndergade 186, 9900 Frederikshavn
P-number 1009901120Skippergade 54, 9900 Frederikshavn
P-number 1017797960Steen Billes Torv 2, 8200 Aarhus N
No other current company drawn.