CVR 27178839Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)SkælskørFounded 28 May 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HOLMENE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-372.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+6.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
273.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jens Junge Mortensen66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes, since 26 Aug 2011
Line Krag Mortensen10% to under 15% of capital, since 29 Aug 2011
and 1 moreJens Junge Mortensensince 28 May 2003
66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesclass A OG Bsince 26 Aug 2011
10% to under 15% of capitalclass Bsince 29 Aug 2011
10% to under 15% of capitalclass Bsince 29 Aug 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
8 Danish companies, which own 16 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 36945346100% of capital and votes
CVR 3779259420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4189564010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4636103215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4626854733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4202293415% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 33642628100% of capital and votes
CVR 42685143100% of capital and votes
CVR 42438979100% of capital and votes
CVR 4002501466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4496630166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4201217310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4433983825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4429220320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 462685475% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4429220310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3194798766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3992974033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3586769433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3716587525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3843091210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3800132910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3803039650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HOLMENE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3875806333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Jun 2017 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 3053773410% to under 15% of capital and votes4 Jul 2014 to 20 Nov 2025
CVR 436224635% to under 10% of capital and votes11 Dec 2023 to 30 Jun 2025
CVR 437496415% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Apr 2023 to 13 Dec 2023
CVR 4388311925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes15 Sep 2016 to 13 Jan 2023
CVR 3892985210% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Sep 2018 to 3 Feb 2022
CVR 409313175% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Mar 2020 to 21 Apr 2020
CVR 3581424825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes20 Mar 2014 to 1 Mar 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -637 | -419 | -100 | -396 | -372 |
| Operating profit | -1,600 | -1,493 | -1,027 | -2,169 | -1,219 |
| Result for the year | +113,410 | -14,463 | -3,133 | +3,970 | +6,541 |
| Equity | 299,601 | 277,726 | 270,209 | 270,116 | 273,235 |
| Total assets | 299,739 | 277,832 | 270,339 | 270,247 | 273,357 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -1,521 | -1,415 | -935 | -1,408 | -1,219 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -108,714 | -101,517 | -96,559 | -90,611 | -63,513 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1% | -0.6%note 1 | -0.5%note 2 | -0.9% | -0.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 191note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 113note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 39419602 Holmene Holding 2018 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.08.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ndr.Ringgade 70A, 4200 Slagelse, den 01.08.2018.
CVR-nummer:
27178839.
NAVN:
HOLMENE HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Holmene 1, 4230 Skælskør.
Kommune: Slagelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.05.2015
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2014 - 31.12.2014
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ndr. Ringgade 70A, 4200 Slagelse, den 13.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.08.2011.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 75.000,00. B-anparter kr. 31.250,00. C-anparter kr. 18.750,00.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.06.2003.
Stiftelsesdato:
28.05.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.05.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 108,00.
Stifter:
Forretningsindehaver Jens Junge Mortensen, den 28.05.2003.
Direktion:
Forretningsindehaver Jens Junge Mortensen, den 28.05.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion i forening.
Revision:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ndr. Ringgade 70A, 4200 Slagelse, den 28.05.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
28.05.2003 - 30.09.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009895422Holmene 1, 4230 Skælskør
No other current company drawn.