CVR 27133940Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)HadstenFounded 30 Apr 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EBBESTRUP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-27.5K
DKK, annual report 2023
-42K on 2022
Result
+1.7M
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
17.3M
DKK, annual report 2023
EBBESTRUP HOLDING ApSCVR 27133789, 100% of capital and votes, until 27 Sep 2024
Jan Dinesenuntil 27 Sep 2024
Anna Marie Bach Dinesenuntil 27 Sep 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 27133789100% of capital and votes30 Apr 2003 to 27 Sep 2024
1 Danish company.
CVR 2940767325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for EBBESTRUP ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3107940315% to under 20% of capital and votes13 Nov 2008 to 1 Nov 2024
CVR 41886269100% of capital and votes26 Nov 2020 to 28 Sep 2024
CVR 4176068010% to under 15% of capital and votes21 Oct 2020 to 27 Sep 2024
CVR 3887018110% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Aug 2017 to 2 Feb 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 Apr 2003 to 5 Nov 2026.
Nov 2021, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2020 to Nov 2021.
Latest Nov 2021, published 21 Jan 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 363 | 221 | 219 | 15 | -27 |
| Operating profit | +310 | +211 | +187 | +10 | -27 |
| Result for the year | +541 | +498 | +2,488 | +3,197 | +1,704 |
| Equity | 9,370 | 9,868 | 12,355 | 15,552 | 17,256 |
| Total assets | 19,273 | 18,878 | 15,795 | 18,321 | 20,097 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0.3% | -39.1% | -1.1% | -93.4% | -289.4% |
| EBITDA | 363 | 211 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 95.7% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,473 | 2,151 | -3,941 | -4,524note 5 | -5,539note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.1x | 10.2x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.3% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 0.1%note 5 | -0.2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 29 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 22 Jun 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 27.09.2024 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 27133789 EBBESTRUP HOLDING ApS.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
LMO Erhvervsrevision Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, den 18.05.2015.
CVR-nummer
27133940.
NAVN:
EBBESTRUP ApS.
Adresse: Ebbestrupvej 7, 8370 Hadsten.
Kommune: Favrskov.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERHVERVSREVISION MIDT REGISTRERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 17.04.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36563877 LMO Erhvervsrevision A/S, Erhvervsbyvej 13, 1., 8700 Horsens, den 17.04.2015.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33501188 ERHVERVSREVISION MIDT REGISTRERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Erhvervsbyvej 13, 8700 Horsens, den 10.01.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Peter Engvang, den 12.02.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29824657 FAVRSKOV REGNSKAB & REVISION ApS, Samsøvej 33, 8382 Hinnerup, den 12.02.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Reg. revisor Ejvind Jørgensen, den 17.05.2004.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Reg. revisor Peter Engvang Hansen, 8961 Allingåbro, den 17.05.2004.
Stiftelsesdato:
30.04.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
30.04.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 27133789 EBBESTRUP HOLDING ApS, Ebbestrupvej 7, 8370 Hadsten, den 30.04.2003.
Direktion:
Jan Dinesen, den 30.04.2003, Gårdejer Anna Marie Bach Dinesen, den 30.04.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
Reg. revisor Ejvind Jørgensen, 8382 Hinnerup, den 30.04.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
30.04.2003 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009842639Ebbestrupvej 7, 8370 Hadsten